Cable Matters 4K Mini DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort Cable 1.8m, Not Compatible with iMac, Thunderbolt Displays or Target Display Mode, Not a Replacement for Thunderbolt Cable

Cable Matters Mini DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort Cable (Mini DP Cable) in Black 1.8m - 4K Resolution Ready

Used Offers from

Cable Matters 4K Mini DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort Cable 1.8m, Not Compatible with iMac, Thunderbolt Displays or Target Display Mode, Not a Replacement for Thunderbolt Cable

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.49
Delivery from £4.49

Cable Matters® Gold-Plated Mini DisplayPort Cable - 4K Resolution Ready - 2m

2-3 days
£15.07
Free Delivery

Similar products

Cable Matters 40Gbps USB 4 Cable 2m, Up to 8K@60Hz / 4K@240Hz Video, 240W Charging, 40Gbps Data Transfer, USB4 Cable, Black, Compatible with Thunderbolt 4, MacBook, XPS, Surface Pro
£15.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Cable Matters 40Gbps USB 4 Cable 0.3m, Up to 8K@60Hz / 4K@240Hz Video, 240W Charging, 40Gbps Data Transfer, USB4 Cable, Black, Compatible with Thunderbolt 4, MacBook, XPS, Surface Pro
£7.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Cable Matters 40Gbps USB 4 Cable 0.8m, Up to 8K@60Hz / 4K@240Hz Video, 240W Charging, 40Gbps Data Transfer, USB4 Cable, Black, Compatible with Thunderbolt 4, MacBook, XPS, Surface Pro
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Cable Matters 4K Mini DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort Cable 1.8m, Not Compatible with iMac, Thunderbolt Displays or Target Display Mode, Not a Replacement for Thunderbolt Cable

Cheapest offer

Important Compatibility Note: This cable is a Mini DisplayPort (Mini DP) video cable only and is NOT a Thunderbolt 2 cable. It does not support Thunderbolt technology in any form. It will not work with Thunderbolt hard drives, Thunderbolt docks, Thunderbolt Displays, or any other Thunderbolt devices. It is also not compatible with iMac Target Display Mode or computers with Thunderbolt 3, Thunderbolt 4, or Thunderbolt 5 ports. Premium 4K Mini DisplayPort Cable: The Cable Matters Mini DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort cable connects a Mini DP-equipped computer, laptop, or docking station to a monitor or projector. This male-to-male Mini DP to Mini DP cable is ideal for connecting a Microsoft Surface Dock to a 2K or 4K monitor. Ultra HD 4K Video & Audio Support: Enjoy vivid 4K video when paired with a compatible computer and display. This 4K Mini DisplayPort cable supports up to UHD 3840x2160 @60Hz with flawless audio pass-through and HDCP-protected content. Perfect for connecting MacBook, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, Mac mini, or Mac Pro to Mini DP monitors. Durable Design & Superior Quality: This bi-directional Mini Display Port to Mini Display Port cable features a flexible jacket and low-profile connectors that won’t block adjacent ports. Gold-plated connectors, solid copper conductors, and foil & braid shielding ensure reliable signal transmission, reduced EMI/RFI interference, and long life with molded strain relief. Mini DisplayPort Monitor Compatibility: Compatible with Mini DP monitors such as Acer B286HK 28-inch UHD, Acer Curved 34-inch UltraWide QHD, Acer S277HK 27-inch 4K UHD, ASUS PB279Q 27-inch 4K, Dell Ultrasharp U2415, U2414H, U2515H, U2715H, U2913WM, U3415W Curved, UP3216Q 31.5-inch, P2415Q, P2715Q, and Philips BDM4065UC 40-inch 4K display. Not for Thunderbolt monitors.
£9.49
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk