Cambridge Audio MXN 10 - Compact Separate High Resolution WiFi Network Audio Player and Streamer Featuring Bluetooth 5.0, Internet Radio and ESS Sabre DAC (Lunar Grey)

Cambridge Audio MXN10 Network Music Player, Lunar Grey

Cambridge Audio MXN 10 - Compact Separate High Resolution WiFi Network Audio Player and Streamer Featuring Bluetooth 5.0, Internet Radio and ESS Sabre DAC (Lunar Grey)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£349.00
Free Delivery

Cambridge Audio MXN10 Network Music Player, Lunar Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Cambridge Audio MXN10 Compact Network Streamer Player

Will usually delivered within 4 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£430.00
GBP 430.00 / Unit
Delivery from £20.00

Product Information

Packaging content

Cables included Power
Quick start guide Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3 kg
Height 52 mm
Depth 191 mm
Width 215 mm

Ports & interfaces

Digital audio coaxial out 1
Digital audio optical out 1
AirPlay Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, SBC, AAC
Apple docking compatibility Not supported
USB connector type USB Type-A
USB port Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes

Loudspeakers

Built-in speaker(s) No

Design

Product colour Grey
Housing material Aluminium

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Technical details

Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Yes
Multi-Room Streaming (MRS) support Yes
Controls smart home devices Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Remotely operated Yes
Control type Buttons, Remote
Audio formats supported ALAC, WAV, FLAC, AIFF, DSD, WMA, MP3, AAC, AAC HE, AAC+, OGG
Network streaming services supported Chromecast
Internet radio services supported Amazon Music, Tidal, Spotify, Deezer, Qobuz

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Cambridge Audio MXW70 Black Stereo Power Amplifier, Lunar Grey
£499.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
Cambridge Audio MXN 10 - Compact Separate High Resolution WiFi Network Audio Player and Streamer Featuring Bluetooth 5.0, Internet Radio and ESS Sabre DAC (Lunar Grey)

Cheapest offer

Cambridge Audio MXN 10 - Compact Separate High Resolution WiFi Network Audio Player and Streamer Featuring Bluetooth 5.0, Internet Radio and ESS Sabre DAC (Lunar Grey)
£349.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk