Candy FMCIDCX605CA Built In Electric Single Oven in Stainless Steel 65

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£179.00
Delivery from £19.95

Candy F MCIDC X605/CA - Stainless Steel Single Oven - 65L Capacity - F Energy Rating

1-2 working days
£189.00
Free Delivery

Candy Built-In Electric Single Oven, Stainless Steel 33704197

1-2 working days
£189.99
Free Delivery

Candy Idea FMCIDCX605 65L Single Stainless Steel Built in Oven

3-5 days
£199.00

Candy Cady F Mcidc X605/ca Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel

1-3 working days
£280.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Italy

Other features

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Packaging content

Telescopic rail included No
Number of baking trays 1

Bread machine

Bread making capability No

Packaging data

Package width 620 mm
Package depth 646 mm
Package height 665 mm
Package weight 28.9 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Weight 27.2 kg
Height 595 mm
Depth 568 mm
Width 595 mm
Installation compartment height 58.5 cm
Installation compartment depth 56 cm

Power

Energy consumption (conventional) 0.98 kWh
Energy consumption (forced convection) 0.67 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Energy efficiency class A+

Performance

Adjustable thermostat Yes

Ergonomics

LED indicators No
Child lock Yes
Ready alarm Yes
Safety valve No
Tangential cooling fan No
Food probe No
Wi-Fi controlled No
Timer type Digital

Design

Number of grids 2
Cool door No
Number of glass door panels 2
Door material Glass
Built-in display Yes
Knobs colour Stainless steel
Handle colour Stainless steel
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Product colour Stainless steel
Appliance placement Built-in

Oven

Self-cleaning Yes
Cleaning type Steam
Conventional cooking Yes
Steam cooking modes Manual steam
Oven defrost function Yes
Steam cooking Yes
Microwave cooking No
Convection cooking Yes
Rotisserie No
Grill Yes
Oven net capacity 65 L
Total oven power 2400 W
Total oven(s) interior capacity 65 L
Oven cooking method Fan-assisted
Oven type Electric
Number of cooking programs 8
Number of ovens 1
Oven size Medium
Pizza making function Yes

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Multiple Cooking Functions: Bake, grill, and defrost effortlessly.
• User-Friendly Controls: Simple settings for precise cooking.
• Spacious Interior: Perfect for large meals and gatherings.

Similar products

Candy FMCIDCX605CA Built In Electric Single Oven in Stainless Steel 65
£179.00
Go to shop
Sonicdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £19.95
Candy FMCIDCX605CA Built In Electric Single Oven in Stainless Steel 65

Cheapest offer

10-Yr Parts 1-Yr Labour Warranty Via Registration65 Litres Oven Capacity8 Function OvenPizza FunctionDefrost FunctionCandy hOn AppSmart ContentsLED DisplayRotary & Touch ControlsProgrammable TimerEasy Clean Enamel InteriorOven LightColour: Stainless SteelEnergy Rating (A-G): A+H595 x W595 x D568 mm
£179.00
Unknown
Sonicdirect.co.uk