Cane Creek 40 Is41 Is52 Integrated Headset Silver One Size Black

Cheapest Total Price
9 working day(s)
£45.99
Delivery from £6.99

Cane Creek 40 IS41/28.6 IS52/40 Integrated Headset - Black / Integrated / Tapered

2-3 days
£54.95
Delivery from £3.95

Cane Creek 40 Headset - IS41/IS52 Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£59.98
Free Delivery

Cane Cr orty Integrated headset IS41/28.6 | IS52/40 Short cover - Black

4
£60.80
Delivery from £6.99

Cane Creek 40 Headset - IS41/IS52 Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£66.12
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 Is41 Is52 Integrated Headset Silver One Size Black

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your ride with the CANE CREEK 40 IS41/IS52 Integrated Headset, a premium replacement headset designed for unparalleled performance and durability. This headset seamlessly integrates into your frame, providing a smooth, precise steering experience that enhances control and responsiveness on any terrain. Engineered for riders who demand the best, the CANE CREEK 40 delivers exceptional value and long-lasting reliability.This integrated headset is compatible with frames utilizing the IS41/IS52 headtube standard. The IS41 standard refers to the upper bearing seat diameter of 41.0mm, while the IS52 standard denotes the lower bearing seat diameter of 52.0mm. This precise fit ensures a secure and stable connection between your fork and frame, minimizing play and maximizing steering precision. The CANE CREEK 40 IS41/IS52 is designed for use with straight 1-1/8 steerer tubes, a common standard found on many mountain bikes and some road bikes.Key Benefits:* Enhanced Steering Performance:
£45.99
9 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Cane Creek 40 - EC30/25.4 EC30/26 - Black 16mm Stack
£47.99
Compare 3 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Cane Creek ZN40 52mm Misura 1.5'' 36x45 Bearing Adult Unisex, Multicolor, U
£14.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Cane Creek 40 Headset - EC34/EC34 Black
£39.99
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 Headset Short - IS41/IS41 Black
£45.69
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 - IS38/25.4IS38/26 - Black 9mm Stack
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99