Cane Creek 40 Is42 Is52 Is42/28.6/h Integrated Headset Silver One Size Black

Cheapest Price
9 working day(s)
£55.99
Delivery from £6.99

Cane Creek 40 Headset - IS42/IS52 Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£59.98
Free Delivery

Cane Cr orty Integrated headset IS42/28.6 | IS52/40 Short cover - Black

4
£60.80
Delivery from £6.99

Cane Creek 40 Headset - IS42/IS52 Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£66.12
Free Delivery

Cane Creek 40 - IS42/28.6|IS52/40 - Black - 9mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.33
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 Is42 Is52 Is42/28.6/h Integrated Headset Silver One Size Black

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your ride with the CANE CREEK 40 IS42 IS52 IS42/28.6/H Integrated Headset, a premium component designed for superior performance and durability. This integrated headset seamlessly blends with your frame, offering a clean, modern aesthetic while delivering the precise steering control you demand. Experience a smoother, more responsive ride with reduced friction and enhanced bearing protection, ensuring long-lasting performance on any terrain.The CANE CREEK 40 Series strikes the perfect balance between performance, durability, and value. It´s engineered for riders who prioritize a reliable and high-quality headset without breaking the bank. This specific model, the IS42 IS52 IS42/28.6/H, is designed for frames with a 42mm internal diameter headtube at the top and a 52mm internal diameter headtube at the bottom. The upper bearing is designed for a 42mm internal diameter headtube and a 28.6mm (1-1/8) steerer tube, making it compatible with a wide range of forks. This precise fit en
£55.99
9 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Cane Creek ZN40 52mm Misura 1.5'' 36x45 Bearing Adult Unisex, Multicolor, U
£14.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Cane Creek 40 - EC30/25.4 EC30/26 - Black 16mm Stack
£47.99
Compare 3 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Cane Creek 40 Headset - EC34/EC34 Black
£39.99
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 Headset Short - IS41/IS41 Black
£45.69
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek 40 - IS38/25.4IS38/26 - Black 9mm Stack
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99