Cane Cr 4 Lt Medium Elastomer Black One Size Black

Cane Creek G4 Lt Medium Elastomer Black

Cane Cr 4 Lt Medium Elastomer Black One Size Black

Cheapest Price
9 working day(s)
£15.49
Delivery from £6.99

Cane Creek Thudbuster LT (Long Travel) G4 Replacement Elastomer Insert: Medium

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.78
GBP 16.78 / Unit
Delivery from £28.57

Cane Creek Thudbuster G4 LT Elastomer, Medium, BAE0299-68

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 10 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.22
Free Delivery
Cane Cr 4 Lt Medium Elastomer Black One Size Black

Cheapest offer

Restore the legendary performance and unparalleled comfort of your Cane Creek Thudbuster G4 LT suspension seatpost with the official G4 LT Medium Elastomer. This essential spare part is the heart of your seatpost´s suspension system, specifically engineered to provide the perfect balance of compliance and support for riders in the 65-90 kg (143-198 lbs) weight range. If your original elastomer is worn or you´ve changed your riding weight, this is the definitive component to bring back that factory-fresh, cloud-like ride quality that Cane Creek is renowned for.Experience a transformative improvement in your cycling comfort. This elastomer works tirelessly to soak up vibrations and impacts from rough roads, gravel paths, and technical trails. Acting as the primary spring and damping mechanism, it functions as one of the most effective personal Shock absorbers you can fit on a bicycle. By isolating your body from jarring forces, it significantly reduces fatigue in your back, neck, and sho
£15.49
9 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 - Black 30.9mm
£159.99
Compare 4 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Cane Creek Thudbuster G4 LT Elastomer, Soft, BAE0299-61
£18.22
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek Replacement Elastomer for Thudbuster G4 X-Firm
£8.44
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 - Black 27.2mm
£154.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Cane Creek Thudbuster G4 LT Elastomer, Extra Soft, BAE0299-54
£17.54
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery