Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£309.97
Delivery from £6.95

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw Multifunctional Wireless A4 Colour Laser Printer

1 Working Day
£318.46
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer

1 working days
£323.90
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£323.90
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw

3-5 working days
£336.99
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw

Next Day
£345.99
Free Delivery

Canon I-Sensys Mf667Cdw. Print Technology: Led Printing: Colour Printing Maximum

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£351.15
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£369.99
GBP 369.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw Wireless Colour All-in-1 Laser Printer - A4, Print, Copy, Scan, Fax - 21 ppm print speed, LCD Touch Screen - Wi-Fi Connectivity, Scan to Cloud - Office Printer

In stock
£381.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Design

Colour display Yes
Control type Touch
Display LCD
Built-in display Yes
Product colour Black, White
Market positioning Business

Weight & dimensions

Weight 22.6 kg
Height 360 mm
Depth 460 mm
Width 451 mm

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Power consumption (sleep) 0.8 W
Power consumption (standby) 11 W
Power consumption (printing) 370 W
Power consumption (max) 850 W

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 11 Enterprise x64, Windows 8.1 Pro
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.2 Jaguar, Mac OS X 10.3 Panther, Mac OS X 10.4 Tiger, Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard, Mac OS X 10.7 Lion, Mac OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks, Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 30 °C

Performance

Built-in processor Yes
Processor frequency 800 MHz
Internal memory 1024 MB

Printing

Secure printing Yes
Time to first page (colour, normal) 10.5 s
Time to first page (black, normal) 10.4 s
Print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 21 ppm
Maximum resolution 1200 x 1200 DPI
Duplex printing Yes
Printing Colour printing
Print technology LED

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Security algorithms 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, WPA-TKIP, WPA2-AES
Wi-Fi Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Direct printing Yes

Paper handling

Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4
Envelopes sizes C5, Com-10, Monarch
Non-ISO print media sizes Executive
ISO B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A5
Paper tray media types Coated paper, Envelopes, Heavy paper, Labels, Plain paper, Postcard, Recycled paper, Thin paper

Input & output capacity

Maximum input capacity 251 sheets
Multi-Purpose tray Yes
Total output capacity 100 sheets
Total input capacity 250 sheets
Total number of input trays 1

Features

Page description languages PCL 5c, PCL 6, UFRII
Printing colours Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow
Duplex functions Copy, Print
Maximum duty cycle 30000 pages per month
Recommended duty cycle 250 - 2500 pages per month

Fax

Faxing No

Scanning

Scan drivers ICA, TWAIN, WIA
Optical scanning resolution 600 x 600 DPI
Scanning Colour scanning
Greyscale levels 256
Output colour depth 24 bit
Input colour depth 24 bit
Document formats supported PDF
Image formats supported JPEG, PNG, TIFF
Scan to Cloud, E-mail, FTP, PC, USB
Scanner type Flatbed & ADF scanner

Copying

Duplex copying mode Auto
Duplex copying Yes
Maximum copy resolution 600 x 600 DPI
Copying Colour copying
ID-card copy function Yes
Copier resize 25 - 400%
Maximum number of copies 999 copies

Product information

At a glance

• Fast printing at 27 pages per minute.
• Eco-friendly duplex printing and automatic feeder.
• Stylish design with user-friendly touchscreen and Wi-Fi.

Similar products

Canon i-SENSYS MF465dw Multifunctional Wireless A4 Mono Laser Printer
£386.90
Compare 4 prices
printerbase.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon i-SENSYS LBP732Cdw
£501.90
Compare 2 prices
printerbase.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon i-SENSYS MF3010 Laser A4 1200 x 600 DPI 18 ppm
£166.36
Compare 9 prices
leoofficesupplies.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon i-SENSYS MF461dw II Multifunctional Wireless A4 Mono Laser Printer
£341.90
Compare 3 prices
printerbase.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer

Cheapest offer

High-Quality Colour PrintingThe Canon i-SENSYS MF667Cdw delivers sharp vibrant colour printing at resolutions up to 1200 x 1200 dpi. Whether producing marketing materials reports or presentations this printer ensures professional-grade results with consistent colour accuracy and clarity . Multi-Function ConvenienceThis all-in-one printer combines printing scanning copying and optional fax capabilities in a single compact device. Its multifunctionality makes it ideal for home offices small businesses and workgroups seeking a versatile solution without sacrificing performance . Fast and Efficient PerformanceWith print speeds of up to 21 pages per minute in both colour and black and; white the MF667Cdw handles high-volume tasks efficiently. Its quick first-page-out time and robust processor ensure minimal waiting time keeping workflows smooth and productive . Wireless and Mobile PrintingEquipped with Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct and mobile printing support via Canon PRINT Business Apple AirPrint an
£309.97
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk