Canon imageFORMULA P-208II A4 Mobile Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II A4 Mobile Scanner

Cheapest Price
1 working days
£102.00
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Document Scanner

Cheapest Price
1 Working Day
£102.00
Free Delivery

Canon ImageFormula P-208II

3-4 working days
£108.00
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Scanner | Double-sided Scanning | USB Powered for Home, Office or when Mobile | 10 Sheet Feeder | Driverless Scanning with Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£108.50
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Scanner | Double-sided Scanning | USB Powered for Home, Office or when Mobile | 10 Sheet Feeder | Driverless Scanning with Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software

In stock
£115.60
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Scanner | Double-sided Scanning | USB Powered for Home, Office or when Mobile | 10 Sheet Feeder | Driverless Scanning with Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software

In stock
£116.97
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Scanner | Double-sided Scanning | USB Powered for Home, Office or when Mobile | 10 Sheet Feeder | Driverless Scanning with Canon CaptureOnTouch Lite Software

£119.64
Free Delivery

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II Portable Duplex Document Scanner

3-5 working days
£119.99
Free Delivery

Canon Imageformula P-208Ii Portable Duplex Scanner

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£121.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Canon imageFORMULA P-208II A4 Mobile Scanner

Cheapest offer

Canon imageFORMULA P-208II A4 Mobile Scanner 9704B003
£102.00
1 working days
printerbase.co.uk

Product Information

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 32.5 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 25 - 80%

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84716070

Other features

Compliance certificates RoHS

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Weight & dimensions

Weight 600 g
Height 40 mm
Depth 89.5 mm
Width 312.5 mm

Scanning

Black/white scanning colour modes Grayscale
Maximum scan size 216 x 356 mm
Duplex ADF scan speed (b/w, A4) 16 ipm
Duplex ADF scan speed (colour, A4) 12 ipm
ADF scan speed (colour, A4) 6 ppm
ADF scan speed (b/w, A4) 8 ppm
Greyscale levels 256
Film scanning No
Input colour depth 24 bit
Duplex scanning Yes
Colour scanning Yes
Optical scanning resolution 600 x 600 DPI

Power

Current 0.5 A
Power supply type USB
Power consumption (typical) 2.5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.1 W
Power consumption (standby) 1.5 W

Ports & interfaces

Standard interfaces USB 2.0
USB port Yes
USB version 2.0

Paper handling

Maximum scan area (ADF) 216 x 356 mm
Minimum scan area (ADF) 50.8 x 70 mm
Scanning media types supported Business Card, Card stock, Plain paper, Post Card(JPN)
Auto Document Feeder (ADF) media weight 52 - 380 g/m²
Letter Yes
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4
Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4

Input capacity

Standard input capacity 1 sheets

Performance

Scan drivers ISIS, TWAIN
Light source LED
Sensor type CIS

Design

Built-in display No
Scanner type Sheet-fed scanner
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Fast scanning: Up to 8 pages per minute
• High resolution: 600 dpi for clear images
• Portable design: Weighs only 340 grams

Similar products

Canon imageFORMULA P-215II Sheet-fed Scanner
£218.40
Compare 17 prices
leoofficesupplies.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon imageFORMULA P208 II 600dpi 16 ipm 8 ppm - imageFORMULA P-208 II ultra compact mobile USB 600dpi 16 ipm 8 ppm
£133.15
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon imageFORMULA P-215II Mobile Document Scanner
£323.00
Go to shop
store.canon.co.uk
TNNBNT 24V 3A 4Pin AC Adapter For Canon MG1-4558 5039 4892 PA-14U PA-14E imageFORMULA 300P DR-2020U DR-1210C DR-M260 DR-M160 DR-M140(AU CABLE)
£35.81
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon Imageformula Dr-S350Nw Large format Sheetfed Scanner 1200 Dpi Optical 50 P
£556.35
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery