Canon IXUS 285 HS 20.2MP 12x Compact Digital Camera - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£369.99
Free Delivery

CANON IXUS 285 HS A Compact Camera - Silver, Silver/Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£369.99
Free Delivery

Canon Ixus 285 Silver Hs A 20Mp 12X Zoom Compact Camera Ilver

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£369.99
Delivery from £3.99
Canon IXUS 285 HS 20.2MP 12x Compact Digital Camera - Silver

Cheapest offer

The Canon IXUS 285 HS is a portable compact camera that slips into your pocket and captures everyday moments with quality. Its 20.2-megapixel CMOS sensor delivers sharp images, while the 12x optical zoom lens with a 25mm ultra-wide angle lets you frame landscapes to distant details without swapping lenses. The ultra-slim metal body weighs 146g, making it easy to carry, and the 3-inch LCD screen simplifies composing shots. Built-in Wi-Fi lets you share photos quickly, and the Auto Zoom feature helps you nail perfect framing at the touch of a button. Beyond stills, this compact shoots Full HD 1080p video with sound, capturing moving moments with the same quality as photos. Image stabilisation keeps shots steady whether zooming or handheld, while intelligent scene mode adjusts settings automatically. The camera manages ISO up to 3200 for low-light performance, and continuous shooting at 2.5fps with a high-speed burst mode reaching 7.2fps captures fast action. It accepts microSD and microS
£369.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk

Similar products

Canon IXUS 285 HS A Black | ✅ 5 years warranty at Photospecialist
£330.60
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £13.30
Canon IXUS 285 HS Black
£379.21
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon IXUS 285 HS A Silver
£449.00
Go to shop
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon IXUS 285 HS Compact camera, 20.2 MP - Silver
£389.98
Compare 5 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
brotect Glass Screen Protector Film compatible with Canon Digital Ixus 285 hs - Glass-Foil 9H Protection [Scratch Resistant, High Clarity]
£3.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery