Canon RF 24-70mm F2.8 L IS USM

Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM Camera Lenses, Black

4.5 (45)
Save on used deals -0 %
Used Offers from £1,899.00

Canon RF 24-70mm F2.8 L IS USM

Cheapest Price
In stock
£1,908.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm F2.8 L IS USM

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,910.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm F/2.8L IS USM Zoom - 1 Year Warranty

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,971.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70MM F2.8L IS USM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery

£1,971.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm f/2.8L IS USM Lens

Next day delivery
£2,041.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm f/2.8L IS USM Lens

Next Day Delivery
£2,041.00

Canon RF 24-70mm f2.8L IS USM Lens

2-3 working days
£2,105.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm f/2.8L IS USM Lens

3-5 working days
£2,149.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 24-70mm F2.8L IS USM Lens

4-6 working days
£2,235.50
• 1
• 2
Canon RF 24-70mm F2.8 L IS USM

Cheapest offer

Capture your subjects in amazing detail thanks to this fast and sharp f/2.8 Zoom featuring the popular 24-70mm range and advanced 5-stop image stabilisation Enjoy rapid, accurate focusing thanks to a Nano USM motor that ensures instant and silent AF with exceptional smoothness, perfect for video as well as stills Take your photography to higher standards thanks to three glass moulded aspherical and three UD lens elements, Advanced optical coatings and a 9-Blade aperture The build quality redefines L-series quality With weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against water drops and dust Control settings via the lens control ring and use in a variety of situations including macro work, with focusing as close as 21cm Digital zoom: 0.0 multiplier_x Max focal length: 70.0 millimeters Optical zoom: 2.9 multiplier_x
£1,908.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 8.85 cm
Weight 900 g
Length 125.7 mm
Filter size 82 mm

Packaging data

Package width 250 mm
Package depth 250 mm
Package height 100 mm
Package weight 1 kg

Logistics data

Country of origin Japan
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Auto focus Yes
Manual focus Yes
Camera brands compatibility Canon

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 22
Number of diaphragm blades 9
Closest focusing distance 0.21 m
Maximum aperture number 2.8
Number of aspheric elements 3
Zoom capability Yes
Lens mount interface Canon RF
Lens type Telephoto zoom lens
Component for SLR
Focal length range 24 - 70 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 2.8 - 22
Focus adjustment Auto/Manual
Lens structure (elements/groups) 21/15

Product information

At a glance

• Bright F2.8 aperture for low-light photography
• 5-stop Image Stabilization for sharp images
• Weather-sealed design for outdoor durability

Similar products

Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera Twin Lens Kit
£819.00
Compare 4 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 24-105mm F4L IS USM Lens
£999.00
Compare 10 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens
£330.00
Compare 13 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z Lens
£2,685.00
Compare 2 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

45 Ratings
5 stars
39
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
5
Amazon.com Kunde

I feel extremely disappointed and scammed with my recent purchase. I ordered a product from the official Canon website, fully trusting their reputation, and what I received was a lens-shaped thermos instead of what I had ordered. Furthermore, I paid extra for faster delivery, and to my surprise, the…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I mean, what is there to say that hasn't already been said....this lens is big, heavy, (though not as big and heavy as it's f/2 counterpart) and tack sharp. Coming from the EF version of this lens, I was skeptical that it could get much better than that lens and what do you know...it can. Only way t…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Amazing!

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I'm no professional, but this lens makes me think I am. It takes very sharp pictures even in low light. Something something bokeh...

via trustami