Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens

Canon RF 600 mm F11 IS STM Telephoto Camera Lenses, Black

5.0 (1)
Save on used deals -29 %
Used Offers from £464.00

Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens

Cheapest Price
Next day delivery
£651.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens

Cheapest Price
Next Day Delivery
£651.00

Canon RF 600mm f11 IS STM Lens

2-3 working days
£879.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 600mm f11 IS STM Prime Lens

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£879.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 600mm F11 IS STM Lens

2 to 3 days
£879.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens

3-5 working days
£879.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 600mm F11 IS STM Lens

4-6 working days
£879.99

Canon RF 600mm f11 IS STM Lens

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£909.00
Free Delivery

CANON RF 600 mm f/11 IS STM Telephoto Prime Lens, Black

3-5 working days
£1,009.00
Free Delivery
Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens

Cheapest offer

An impressive and incredibly unique super-telephoto, the Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Lens is an especially compact and lightweight lens considering its long focal length. Featuring a retractable design and a fixed f/11 aperture, this lens's sleek profile makes handheld super-tele shooting a very real possibility, and optical image stabilization further helps to achieve sharp imagery when working in difficult lighting conditions. Also contributing to the reduced size is a distinct optical layout, which uses gapless dual-layer diffractive optics instead of multiple heavier individual elements, which also effectively controls color fringing and chromatic aberrations for high clarity. Complementing this design is an STM stepping motor that delivers quick and quiet autofocus performance that is suitable for both stills and video needs. Additionally, a Control Ring is also integrated into the lens design for intuitive control over exposure settings from the lens itself. If you need more reach
£651.00
Next day delivery
nextdayprocamera.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 9.3 cm
Weight 930 g
Extended length 26.9 cm
Length 199.5 mm
Filter size 82 mm

Packaging data

Package width 400 mm
Package depth 450 mm
Package height 200 mm
Package weight 1.1 kg

Logistics data

Country of origin Japan
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Auto focus Yes
Camera brands compatibility Canon
Maximum magnification 0.14x

Lens system

Image stabilizer Yes
Minimum aperture number 22
Closest focusing distance 4.5 m
Maximum aperture number 11
Zoom capability Yes
Lens mount interface Canon RF
Lens type Telephoto zoom lens
Component for MILC
Focal length range 600 - 840 mm
Fixed focal length 600 mm
Lens structure (elements/groups) 10/7

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight: Only 2.5 lbs for easy transport.
• Stabilization: Built-in system for sharp images.
• Durable: Weather-sealed for outdoor use.

Similar products

Canon RF 600 mm F11 IS STM Telephoto Camera Lenses, Black
£699.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 600mm f/4L IS USM Lens
£12,586.00
Compare 4 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
easyCover Lens Oak for Canon RF 600mm f/11 IS STM Forest Camouflage
£56.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JJC RLF-RF86 Lens Foot For Canon RF 600mm f/11 and Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM
£27.74
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.60
CANON Lens Hood ET-88B / AIRMAIL with TRACKING
£57.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

1 Ratings
5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Otto.de Kunde

Excellent lens, great fun for wildlife shots, no blurred images without a tripod, particularly lightweight

via trustami