Caol Ila 10 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

Caol Ila 10 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

Caol Ila 10 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

Cheapest Price
In stock
£43.95
Delivery from £5.99

Caol Ila 2016 / 10 Year Old / Signatory Islay Whisky

2-4 working days
£44.50
Delivery from £4.95

Caol Ila 10 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£48.93
Free Delivery

Caol Ila 10 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

In stock
£50.05
Free Delivery
Caol Ila 10 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky by Signatory Vintage

Cheapest offer

CAOL ILA ISLAY SINGLE MALT | Distilled at Caol Ila in 2016 and aged for 10 years, this independently bottled Islay single malt combines clean peat smoke with citrus, coastal and maritime character. OLOROSO SHERRY CASK FINISH | Finished in first and second fill Oloroso sherry butts, adding rich dark fruit, chocolate, roasted nuts and warming spice to Caol Ila’s smoky, coastal spirit. PRESENTED IN A GIFT BOX | Supplied in a smart Signatory Vintage gift box, this distinctive Caol Ila makes an excellent present for birthdays, Christmas, special occasions or the whisky lover in your life. TASTING NOTES | Maritime peat smoke and sea salt meet citrus and sweet dark fruit, followed by chocolate, toasted nuts and warming spice, with a long, smoky and gently savoury finish. UN-CHILLFILTERED COLLECTION | Bottled at 46% ABV without chill filtration or added colour, allowing the whisky’s natural appearance, texture and balance of smoke and sherry cask character to shine through. BY SIGNATORY VINTAGE | Carefully selected and bottled by respected independent bottler Signatory Vintage, offering whisky enthusiasts a distinctive alternative to the standard Caol Ila distillery range.
£43.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Generic Caol Ila - Single Malts Of Scotland Single Malt - Parcel #10-2010 12 year old Whisky
£119.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Caol Ila 10 Year Old 2014 Murray McDavid Benchmark
£82.20
Go to shop
Thewhiskybarrel.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Caol Ila 12 Year Old Whisky and The Curious Bartender: Malt, Bourbon & Rye Whiskies Book, 1 x 700ml
£68.35
97.64 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Caol Ila 10 Year Old 2010 - Hepburn's Choice Single Malt Whisky 70cl
£109.95
157.07 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Caol Ila 12 Year Old Whisky and Royal Doulton Crystal Decanter Set, 1 x 700ml
£169.53
242.19 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49