Castelli Climber's A/C Short Sleeve Jersey - SS26 - Deep Bordeaux / White / Small

Castelli Climber´s A/c Short Sleeve Jersey Purple S Men

Castelli Climber's A/C Short Sleeve Jersey - SS26 - Deep Bordeaux / White / Small

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£92.95
Free Delivery

Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Burgundy - S

Delivery in 4 days
£97.67
Delivery from £4.99

Castelli Climber´s A/c Short Sleeve Jersey Purple S Men

1 working day(s)
£104.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Night Blue Women - M
£78.65
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Violet Women - XS
£82.11
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Violet Women - XL
£82.11
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Violet Women - M
£82.11
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Castelli Climber's A/C Rosso Corsa Short Sleeve Jersey Night Blue Women - L
£78.65
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Castelli Climber's A/C Short Sleeve Jersey - SS26 - Deep Bordeaux / White / Small

Cheapest offer

Made for hot days in the high mountains, based on direct feedback from the pros. The Climber's A/C Jersey features the same CFD-based seam construction as Castelli's Aero Race 8S Jersey, but Castelli has used the most aerodynamic 3D mesh fabrics they could find for optimal cooling. These fabrics have a great soft and stretchy quality to them, giving this jersey a comfortable fit, too, which you need for big days in the mountains. Since this jersey is meant to be used in the sun, Castelli has also made sure the fabric on the back blocks 90% of UV rays. Features CFD-based fabric placement and seam construction. Engineered rapid cooling, light weight, and aero efficiency. Airflow shoulder construction. Flusso 3D fabric on front. StradaPro 3D back for breathability. Elbow-length stretch sleeves with raw-cut edges. Elastic around waist to keep jersey in place and support pockets. YKK® Vislon® zipper. UPF 13.
£92.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)