Castelli Flight Air Jacket Green L Men L Tee Green / Military Green / Black

Castelli Flight Air Jacket Green L Man

Castelli Flight Air Jacket Green L Men L Tee Green / Military Green / Black

Cheapest Total Price
13 working day(s)
£134.49
Delivery from £4.99

CASTELLI 4522508-363 FLIGHT JACKET AIR Men's Jacket Green Tea/Military Green-Black L

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£179.83
Free Delivery

CASTELLI 4522508-363 FLIGHT JACKET AIR Men's Jacket Green Tea/Military Green-Black L

£204.29
Free Delivery
Castelli Flight Air Jacket Green L Men L Tee Green / Military Green / Black

Cheapest offer

This is the jacket for going fast on those in-between days when it´s too warm for a jacket and too cold for a jersey.Traditionally, you might have used a vest and arm warmers on a day like this, but this jacket does it better.Rather than blocking all the wind on the body, the stretch woven fabric lets a small amount of air through.It blocks enough air that you don´t get cold but lets enough through to keep you drier.Working together with the outer fabric is Polartec® Alpha® insulation in key areas to nearly weightlessly add more warmth without reducing breathability.The jacket is cut close to body, making it our most aerodynamic jacket.Not that that you need aerodynamics in the winter, but we´re firm believers in Fast Is Fun.The close fit also makes it warmer than the minimalist fabrics would normally allow.Other features are strictly rider focused:The easy-sliding YKK® Vislon® zipper makes one-hand ventilation simple.Three rear pockets have plenty of room for whatever you need on long
£134.49
13 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

CASTELLI 4522518-010 FLIGHT JERSEY AIR Sweatshirt Men's BLACK Size XXL
£105.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
CASTELLI 4522508-030 FLIGHT JACKET AIR Men's Jacket Dark Gray/Electric Lime S
£133.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
CASTELLI 4522508-414 FLIGHT JACKET AIR Men's Jacket Savile Blue/Silver Gray-Stell 3XL
£134.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
CASTELLI Flight Jkt Air - Men - Black - size M- model 2023 M
£134.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
CASTELLI Flight Jkt Air - Men - Black - size XL- model 2023 XL
£133.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99