Castrol Transmax AXLE Long Life 75W-90 1L

4.7 (132)

Castrol Transmax AXLE Long Life 75W-90 1L

Cheapest Price
In stock
£18.02
Delivery from £15.76

Castrol Transmax AXLE Long Life 75W-90 1L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.99
29.99 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

2 x 1 Litre - Castrol Transmax Axle Long Life Fully Synthetic 75W90 Gear Oil

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.82
Free Delivery

2 x Castrol Transmax Axle Long Life Fully Synthetic 75W90 Gear Oil - 1 Litre

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£54.85
Free Delivery

3 x 1 Litre - Castrol Transmax Axle Long Life Fully Synthetic 75W90 Gear Oil

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.38
Free Delivery

3 x Castrol Transmax Axle Long Life Fully Synthetic 75W90 Gear Oil - 1 Litre

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.27
Free Delivery
Castrol Transmax AXLE Long Life 75W-90 1L

Cheapest offer

Suitable for: API/MAN/SCANIA/BMW List of Specification: API GL-5, MAN 342 S1, ZF TE-ML 05A, 12B, 17B, 19C, 21A, BMW (Non-Limited Slip Rear Axles) According to Service Instruction 33 01 96 (149) Castrol TRANSMAX Axle Long Life 75W-90, formulated with Smooth Drive Technology, is a full synthetic rear axle fluid. It provides superior protection, especially when driving under stop-start or extreme conditions e.g. towing. This enables smoother axle operation and noise reduction, resulting in a more comfortable drive throughout the lifetime of the vehicle. Specially designed and approved by BMW for use in all BMW final drives fitted with conventional (non limited slip) differentials. It is Castrol's prime recommendation for final drives in heavy commercial vehicles, and is approved by MAN, Scania and ZF. Type: Fully Sythetic High load carrying capability ensures gears operating under high loads are protected prolonging component life High film strength ensures protection against wear and shock loads Good thermal/oxidation stability protects against the formation of deposits and oil thickening prolonging the life of components and lubricant Certified carbon neutral product (PAS 2060)
£18.02
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Castrol Transmission oil Transmax Axle EPX 80W-90 1-litre
£14.27
14.27 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Castrol TRANSMAX Limited Slip LL 75W-140 Fully Synthetic Hypoid Gear Oil - 20 Litres 20L
£351.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fits CASTROL TRANSMAX A. EPX 85W90 1L Manual Transmission Oil 85W90 1 ⭐UK Stock⭐
£19.56
GBP 19.56 / Unit
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Castrol Transmax Limited Slip Z Gear Oil 85W90 GL5, 4 litres
£69.51
17.38 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

132 Ratings
5 stars
107
4 stars
14
3 stars
5
2 stars
4
1 star
2
Amazon.es Kunde

Very good OEM-quality product; works a treat in my BMW 320d.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Perfect for the rear axle of a 2003 W211. Many thanks.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Good quality

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Best oil, I've been using it for years.

via trustami