Celestron Eyepiece and Filter Kit - 1.25 inch

Celestron Eyepiece & Filter Kit 1.25"

Used Offers from

Celestron Eyepiece and Filter Kit - 1.25 inch

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£219.00
Free Delivery

Celestron Eyepiece & Filter Kit 1.25"

2-5 working days
£227.99
Free Delivery

Celestron Eyepiece and Filter Kit (1.25")

3-5 days
£239.99
Free Delivery

Celestron Eyepiece & Filter Kit - 1.25" 94303-CGL

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£239.99
Free Delivery

Celestron 94303 1.25 inch Eyepiece & Filter Kit - Includes 14 pieces in Metal Foam-Lined Carry Case, Silver

In stock
£249.00
Free Delivery

Celestron 94303 1.25 inch Eyepiece & Filter Kit - Includes 14 pieces in Metal Foam-Lined Carry Case, Silver

In stock
£249.00
Free Delivery

Celestron 94303 1.25 inch Eyepiece & Filter Kit - Includes 14 pieces in Metal Foam-Lined Carry Case, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£249.00
Free Delivery

Celestron 1.25 Eyepiece and Filter Kit

in stock 3-5 working days
£249.00
Delivery from £2.99

Celestron Eyepiece And Filter Kit Ilver

Check retailer for delivery time
£249.99
Delivery from £3.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Celestron 93640 1.25 Inch Universal Barlow and T-Adaptor, Silver/Black & 93402 T-Ring Adapter for Nikon Digital Cameras, Black
Delivery from £4.49
Celestron AstroMaster Accessory Kit (1.25")
Free Delivery
Celestron PowerSeeker Accessory Kit
£45.54
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Celestron X-Cel LX 7mm Eyepiece
£86.24
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.84
Celestron 94307 Astromaster 8-Piece Eyepiece & Filter Accessory Kit - Includes T
£85.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Celestron Eyepiece and Filter Kit - 1.25 inch

Cheapest offer

This 1.25" Eyepiece Filter Kit includes 14 accessories that will add new life to your telescope and your observing! Celestron Eyepiece and Filter Kit - 1.25" This eyepiece and filter kit contains five superior grade Plossl eyepieces, one 2x Barlow lens and seven filters all to add a new life to your telescope and observing. The 2x Barlow lens included even doubles the number of eyepieces you effectively have, turning this kit into a massive ten eyepieces for the price of five. Eyepieces This kit contains five Plossl eyepieces constructed out of high-quality glass elements. All five eyepieces are multi-coated to improve light transmission and can be used on any telescope with a 1.25 focuser giving an apparent field of view of 52-degrees. The 32mm Plossl eyepiece has a relatively low magnification and provides a wide field of view. The 13mm and 17mm focal lengths are good medium-power oculars, and the 8mm and 6mm eyepieces have high magnifications which
2 to 3 days
cliftoncameras.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.