Celestron Spotting Scope Hummingbird 9-27x56 45º Spotting Scope Black

Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56mm ED Angled Micro Spotting Scope Black

Celestron Spotting Scope Hummingbird 9-27x56 45º Spotting Scope Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£220.49
Delivery from £4.99

Celestron Hummingbird 9 to 27x56 mm ED Angled Spotting Scope

2-5 working days
£276.99
Free Delivery

Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56mm ED Angled Micro Spotting Scope Black

3-5 days
£291.99
Free Delivery

Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56 ED Angled Spotting Scope 52308-CGL

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£291.99
Free Delivery

Celestron 9-27x56mm Hummingbird ED Micro Spotter Birder-Friendly Spotting Scope

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56 ED Angled Spotting Scope

2-3 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery

Celestron 52308 9-27 x 56 mm Hummingbird ED Micro Spotter Birder-Friendly Spotting Scope, Black

In stock
£354.86
Delivery from £11.63

Similar products

Celestron Spotting Scope Micro Hummingbird 9-27x56 Telescope Black
£188.99
Compare 5 prices
Picstop.co.uk
Free Delivery
mickcara Celestron Hummingbird Mini 9-27x56 Ed Micro Spotting Scope Outdoor Portable Zoom Ip7 Waterproof Astronomy Monoculars Telescope
£389.00
Go to shop
fruugo.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Celestron Spotting Scope Hummingbird 9-27x56 45º Spotting Scope Black

Cheapest offer

The name Hummingbird reflects many of the qualities of hummingbirds: very small size, highly mobile (they can fly in most any direction at will), and capable of long-distance travel (many migrate between South and North America). The Celestron Hummingbird is a micro ED spotting scope, and like its namesake, the Hummingbird Micro Spotting Scope is as well suited to long-distance travel as it is to the backyard.Ideally suited for travel - the Hummingbird will easily fit into a pocket, shoulder bag, or carry-on luggage. This spotting scope is perfect for traveling birders as a more travel-friendly alternative to a full-size spotting scope. The lowest magnification level can also serve as a substitute for a binocular.ED Objective Lenses:- Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration, also known as color fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars. Hummingbird ED delivers edge-to-edge sharpness with excellent color correction and razor-sharp images.Not all ED
£220.49
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)