Celestron StarSense Explorer 130 Tabletop Telescope.

Celestron StarSense Explorer 130mm Smartphone App-Enabled Tabletop Dobsonian Telescope

Celestron StarSense Explorer 130 Tabletop Dobsonian

Cheapest Total Price
Pre-order
£299.00
Free Delivery

Cheapest Price
backorder 3-5 working days
£299.00
Delivery from £2.99

Celestron - StarSense Explorer 130mm Tabletop Dobsonian Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope - Works with StarSense App to Help You Find Nebulae, Planets & More - iPhone/Android Compatible

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£366.46
Free Delivery

Celestron Sse 130 Mm Tabletop Dobson 150x Digital Telescope Silver One Size / EU Plug 220V

7 working day(s)
£548.99
Delivery from £6.99

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Weight & dimensions

Package weight 8.71 kg
Weight 3.72 kg
Tube diameter 16.5 cm

Camera

Built-in camera Yes

Features

Minimum magnification 19x
Maximum magnification 307x

Design

Microscope type Digital microscope
Housing material Metal
Product colour Black, Steel

System requirements

Bundled software Celestron Starry Night Basic Edition Software and StarSense Explorer App

Product information

At a glance

• User-friendly tech for hassle-free stargazing.
• Robust design ensures stability during observations.
• Portable and quick setup for on-the-go adventures.

Similar products

Celestron StarSense Explorer DX 6" Smartphone App-Enabled SCT
£549.95
GBP 549.95 / Unit
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Celestron StarSense Explorer DX 102AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Refractor Telescope
£369.00
Compare 10 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope
£173.99
Compare 10 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.99

Cheapest offer

The Celestron StarSense Explorer 130 is a tabletop Dobsonian telescope with StarSense Explorer and is the first tabletop Dobsonian that uses your smartphone to analyze the night sky and calculate its position in real-time. This 130mm aperture Celestron StarSense Explorer is ideal for beginners, thanks to the app's user-friendly interface and detailed tutorials.
£299.00
backorder 3-5 working days
jessops.com