Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Chairman's Reserve Forgotten Cask Rum, 70 cl

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.35
56.21 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.35
Free Delivery

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.35
Free Delivery

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.35
Free Delivery

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Price
In stock
£39.35
Delivery from £4.95

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest Price
In stock
£39.35
Delivery from £7.95

Chairman's Reserve Rum / The Forgotten Casks

2-4 working days
£46.50
Delivery from £4.95

Chairmans Reserve Forgotten Casks Rum 70cl

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.95
Delivery from £5.95
Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Mini | Extra Aged Rum | 5cl, 40% ABV

Cheapest offer

PROUDLY SAINT LUCIAN!: Chairman's Reserve is Saint Lucia's premier rum and the global icon brand within St. Lucia Distillers. Created under the watchful eye of Laurie Barnard, then Chairman of Saint Lucia ‘s unique distillery, Chairman's Reserve is nowadays enjoyed all over the world. EXTRA AGED SIPPING RUM: 'The Forgotten Casks' starts with aged rums of both Coffey Column stills and copper pot stills. The selected rums are aged separately in ex-Bourbon barrels during a minimum of 6 years, then blended and rested for an additional six months to finish. THE ART OF BLENDING : Laurie Barnard, the innovative Chairman behind the brand Chairman's Reserve, drove the idea of having a diversity of rums from different stills and aged in contrasting woods so that the blender would have a palate of maturates from which to create a great rum. TASTING NOTES : Rich, dark , gold mahogany color with an intense nose of sweet raisins, cigar tobacco, amber honey and vanilla. A warm palate offers grilled tropical fruit and candied walnuts rounded with soft spiced that persist throught a long wonderful finish. FORGOTTEN OLD FASHIONED 2 oz. Chairman’s Reserve Rum 1 teaspoon sugar 3 dashes of Angostura bitters Large orange zest Muddle the sugar and bitters in an old-fashioned glass. Add large piece of ice and add Chairman’s Reserve Rum. Stir gently and finish with a twist of a orange zest
£39.35
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Chairman's Reserve The Forgotten Casks Rum (70 cl)
£65.08
92.97 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Chairman's Reserve Forgotten Casks Rum, St Lucia Distillers, 70 cl (Pack of 2)
£78.70
56.21 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Nomination of Benjamin L. Erdreich: Hearing Before the Committee on Governmental Affairs, United States Senate, One Hundred Third Congress, First ... Chairman, U. S. Merit Systems Protection Boar
£19.63
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Chairman's Reserve Rum The Forgotten Casks 70cl
£43.99
Go to shop
Drinksupermarket.com
Delivery from £4.95