Challenge Latex Inner Tube - Red / 700c / 23mm / 30mm / Presta / 48mm Valve

Challenge Xtreme Inner Tube Road Latex 700x23/30C Presta Red

Challenge Latex Inner Tube - Red / 700c / 23mm / 30mm / Presta / 48mm Valve

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£14.99
Delivery from £3.95

CHALLENGE Latex Inner Tubes

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£27.59
Free Delivery
Challenge Latex Inner Tube - Red / 700c / 23mm / 30mm / Presta / 48mm Valve

Cheapest offer

The unique Challenge seamless latex inner tube saves more than 3 watts per wheel over a butyl inner tube according to German, Finnish, Belgian, Dutch, UK and American testing.! The lighter, softer, more supple tube reduces rolling resistance and improves comfort, traction and cornering. Puncture protection is also greatly improved as latex extends and expands 7 to 8 times its original size, whereas butyl only about 1.5x meaning that latex is much, much more flexible and not immediately prone to punctures. Unlike the stiffer butyl, latex will first expand and wrap itself all around a protruding object and often isn’t successful puncturing through even after working itself all the way in the tyre. The best performance and comfort combination is the latex inner tube with a handmade clincher, although the latex tube can also improve the ride of any other type of clincher. Replacing the standard butyl inner tubes (even superlight ones) with the Challenge seamless latex inner tube is by far
£14.99
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

Challenge Grifo Team Edition Unisex Adult's Bicycle Hose, Black/White, 700 x 33 mm
£123.76
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Challenge Latex Inner Tube - Red / 700c / 33mm / 42mm / Presta / 60mm Valve
£14.99
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Challenge Latex SL Cross Gravel Tube 700 x 33/40 Presta Valve 47.5 mm
£21.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Challenge Latex Inner Tube - Red / 700c / 24mm / 32mm / Presta / 60mm Valve
£14.99
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Challenge Criterium Rs 350 Tpi Tubeless 700 X 28 Road Tyre White,Black 700 x 28 700 x 28 Black / White
£72.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99