Char-Broil Charcoal L BBQ Grill - Black

Char-Broil 140253 Charcoal L

Char-Broil Charcoal L BBQ Grill - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£264.00
Free Delivery

Charbroil Charcoal L Barbecue, Adjustable Charcoal Grate, Expendable to form an Offset Smoker

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£320.00
Free Delivery

Char-Broil Charcoal L Bbq One Colour

Unknown
£320.00
Delivery from £8.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package weight 44.5 kg
Height 1309 mm
Depth 774 mm
Width 1328 mm

Design

Cooking surface (W x D) 700 x 495 mm
Cooking surface material Cast iron
Housing material Steel

Performance

Grill surface size (W x D) 700 x 495 mm
Main burner power 0 W
Number of cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Heat source Charcoal + Firewood
Indirect grilling Yes

Ergonomics

Grease tray storage Yes
Warming rack Yes
Storage shelf Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Sturdy Metal Frame: Built for lasting durability.
• Variable Airflow Control: Perfect heat regulation for grilling.
• Simple Ash Removal: Effortless clean-up after cooking.