Château Cheval Blanc 2021

Château Cheval Blanc 2022

Used Offers from

Château Cheval Blanc 2021

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 business days
£559.72
Free Delivery

Château Cheval Blanc 2022

2-4 business days
£681.22
Free Delivery

Château Cheval Blanc 2017

2-4 business days
£695.70
Free Delivery

Château Cheval Blanc 2005

2-4 business days
£1,135.39
Free Delivery

Similar products

Château Cheval Blanc 2020 - Saint-Emilion Grand Cru - 1er Grand Cru Classé A
£696.18
£928.24/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Château Cheval Blanc 2018 - Saint-Emilion Grand Cru - 1er Grand Cru Classé A
£696.14
£928.19/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Le Petit Cheval 2018 - Second Wine of Château Cheval Blanc
£195.11
£260.15/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Chateau Cheval Blanc 1966 1er Grand Cru Classe St Emilion (Red wine) vintage wine in a silk lined wooden box with four wine accessories, 1 x 750ml
£839.96
1119.95 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Le Petit Cheval 2014 - Second Wine of Château Cheval Blanc
£177.27
£236.36/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Château Cheval Blanc 2021

Cheapest offer

Château Cheval Blanc is a red wine made from Merlot and Cabernet Franc grapes and produced by Château Cheval Blanc. It is a Premier Grand Cru Classé A from Saint-Émilion. Château Cheval Blanc is one of the great châteaux of Bordeaux. It produces the most famous Cabernet Francin the world. It is located in Saint-Émilion, almost on the edge of the Pomerol plateau, right in the middle of two areas where wines of very distinctive styles are produced. Its wines have approximately the same proportion of Cabernet Franc and Merlot and thus can be enjoyed soon after bottling, while also having a very long life in the bottle. The vineyards for Château Cheval Blanc have a total area of 39 hectares and their average yields are about 35 to 40 hectolitres per hectare. The soils of the plots are of gravel and sandstone, on a clay subsoil. All of them are harvested by hand into 20 kg boxes. The grapes for Château Cheval Blanc are selected as soon as they arrive in the cellar. Then they are pr
£559.72
2-4 business days
decantalo.com (UK)