Château Musar Hochar Père et Fils Red Wine 2021 75cl 14% ABV

Chateau Musar Château Musar Hochar Pere et Fils 2018 75cl 14% ABV, Size_75cl

Château Musar Hochar Père et Fils Red Wine 2021 75cl 14% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.95
39.93 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £7.95

Chateau Musar Hochar Pere Et Fils 2021 75cl

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.95
Delivery from £5.95
Château Musar Hochar Père et Fils Red Wine 2021 75cl 14% ABV

Cheapest offer

LEBANESE RED WINE: Chateau Musar wines are produced near the Bekaa Valley village of Aana in Lebanon and they are characterised by deep soils over limestone OAK AGED: This red wine has aged for 6 to 9 months in French oak barrels and is then blended to reflect the character of the vintage HOCHAR PERE ET FILS: A blend of Cinsault, Grenache and Cabernet Sauvignon combining elegance, silkiness and bright, red fruits 2021 VINTAGE: This Lebanese red wine has an enticing nose of plums, sloes and cherries with a balanced and refined palate and a medium-body GOOD AGEING POTENTIAL: Hochar Pere et Fils 2021 has soft tannins and good acidity meaning it will keep for several years and will cellar well UNFINED AND UNFILTERED: Bottled without fining or filtering, this wine is suitable for vegans and may produce natural deposits in bottle, a characteristic of fine wines SERVING RECOMMENDATIONS: Best served at 16-18°C after decanting for up to one hour, pairs well with casseroles, roasted meats, tuna steaks and Mediterranean dishes
£29.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Musar Jeune 2021 - Château Musar
£18.70
£24.93/L
Compare 2 prices
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Château Musar Rouge 2018
£50.13
£66.84/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Chateau Musar Gaston Hochar 75 cl
£49.99
66.65 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.50
Château Musar Blanc 2017
£44.57
£59.43/L
Go to shop
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Chateau Musar Hochar Pere et Fils Red Wine Duo Gift Boxed 2 x 75cl | Wine Gifts for Him, Her, Birthdays, Christmas, Corporate, Mothers Day, Fathers Day
£63.95
42.63 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery