Chris King Inset I7 Zs44/ec44 Semi-integrated Headset Red

Chris King InSet 7 Tapered Headset

Chris King Inset I7 Zs44/ec44 Semi-integrated Headset Red

Cheapest Total Price
2 working day(s)
£208.99
Delivery from £6.99

Chris King Inset 7 ZS44/EC44 Headset Red

2 to 3 days
£219.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Chris King Inset I8 Zs44/ec44 Semi-integrated Headset Silver
£208.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Chris King InSet 5 Headset - Matt Turqouise / Tapered / ZS49/EC49
£139.95
Compare 2 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
Chris King Inset I7 Zs44/28.6 Ec44/40 Headset Blue
£208.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Chris King Inset I2 Tapered Nothreadset Griplock Steering System Red 1 1/8-1.5´´ / 44-56
£208.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Chris King Inset I8 Zs44/28.6 Ec44/40 Headset Blue
£208.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Chris King Inset I7 Zs44/ec44 Semi-integrated Headset Red

Cheapest offer

We created our InSet™ family of headsets by applying the legendary form and function of Chris King headsets to fit solutions for a wide variety of tapered and oversized headtubes and steerer tubes being utilized in modern bicycle design.Built for the next generation of tapered road forks the Chris King InSet™ 8 is built to fit contemporary road and cross bikes that utilize 1-1/8 to 1-1/4tapered steerer tubes and a 44mm headtube.Our InSet™ 8 combines our exclusive Chris King built bearings and our GripLock® retention system for unequalled riding quality.Features:- Legendary made-in-house bearings.- Responsibly lightweight.- Designed specifically for a 44mm straight headtube and a 1-1/8 to 1-1/4 tapered steerer tube.
£208.99
2 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.