Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mb

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£1,633.50
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Next Day
£1,842.74
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

In stock
£1,949.82
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S=. Sfp Transceiver Type: Fiber Optic Maximum Data Transfer R

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,953.95
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£2,082.37
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

In stock
£2,157.28
Free Delivery

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£2,432.10
Delivery from £15.91

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,080.79
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Warranty period 5 year(s)

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 400GBASE
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm
Ethernet interface type 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Rx power (max) 4 dBmW
Rx power (min) -7.1 dBmW
Tx power (max) 4 dBmW
Tx power (min) -3.1 dBmW
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
SFP transceiver standard FR
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Interface type QSFP

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C

Power

Power consumption (typical) 4.3 W

Features

Hot-swap Yes
Product colour Green

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed performance: 100 Gbps data rate.
• Long-range capability: Operates up to 2 kilometers.
• Seamless integration: Compatible with Cisco systems.