Clément Rhum Clement Vieux 10 Ans: Rhum Agricole 10 Year with natural flavours | Distilled, aged and bottled in Martinique | 42% Alcohol, 700ml | perfect for tasting

Clement 10 Year Old 70cl 42%

Clément Rhum Clement Vieux 10 Ans: Rhum Agricole 10 Year with natural flavours | Distilled, aged and bottled in Martinique | 42% Alcohol, 700ml | perfect for tasting

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£68.10
97.29 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Clement Rum 10 Year Old Single Traditional Column Still Rum

2-4 working days
£73.25
Delivery from £4.95

Clement 10 Year Old Rhum Agricole Rum

2-5 business days
£73.25
Delivery from £4.95

Similar products

Clement 10 Year Old Rum, 75 cl
£78.03
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony - CAMILE CLEMENT DUCOL - EMELIA PEREZ - OST x2 LP Vinyl RELEASE D - H15z
£30.71
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Chestnut Spread 3 Pack Multipack - 3x78g - Bundle Containing 3 Tubes of Clement Faugier Creme de Marron Chestnut Spread
£9.85
3.28 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Clément Rhum Clement Vieux 10 Ans: Rhum Agricole 10 Year with natural flavours | Distilled, aged and bottled in Martinique | 42% Alcohol, 700ml | perfect for tasting

Cheapest offer

PROUD OF OUR ORIGIN: Since 1887, the production of Clément rhum has been carried out according to the purest traditions and most-time honored methods inherited from Homère and Charles Clément. This ""Extra Old"" Rhum Agricole, benefits from the “Appellation d’Origine Contrôlée”(Controlled Designation of Origin), a testimony itself of its quality. OUR PROCESS: This Extra Old Rhum Agricole is elaborated at Habitation Clément in the respect of Martinique’s traditions. After the pure sugarcane juice was fermented and distilled, it patiently aged for 10 years in oak barrels. The long mellow reduction of flavors over time has delivered a beautiful concentration of character of rhum and wood. TASTING NOTES: Powerful and voluptuous at first taste. The true beauty of this 10 year rhum agricole is the roundness accompagnied by just a pinch of cinnamon, and magnificent aromas of rancio. A big and persistent finish fades after leaving a clean and pleasant sweetness. BEST SERVE: Rhum Clément 10 years is to be enjoyed neat with amateurs. OUR ASSOCIATION OF CHOICE: Marry extremely well with a chocolate tiramisu.
£68.10
amazon.co.uk