Climbing harness Wild Country Mosquito Noir S

Wild Country - Mosquito - Climbing harness size S, black

Climbing harness Wild Country Mosquito Noir S

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
£78.97
Delivery from £16.99

Wild Country - Mosquito - Climbing harness size S, black

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£79.96
Free Delivery

Wildcountry Mosquito Harness Black S

2-4 working days
£88.99
Delivery from £4.99
Climbing harness Wild Country Mosquito Noir S

Cheapest offer

Superlight, superfly high-end sport climbing harness.This is the lightest harness Wild Country has ever made.Engineered specifically for sport climbing, its precise fit delivers super-lightweight comfort, agility and freedom of movement. The advanced, lightweight, laminated waistbelt construction features internal load-bearing webbing that distributes the load evenly across the entire harness structure, combined with super-light mesh padding and a robust, fast-drying and abrasion-resistant covering with seamless edges that is soft and smooth next to the skin. This harness is built specifically with freedom of movement in mind. Its sleek, stripped-down construction adapts to your body for full, unhindered, flexibility as you climb.An important stand-out safety feature is the wear indicator on the reinforced lower tie-in point - a feature used by Wild Country since the 1990s. To clearly indicate when it is time to retire the harness, it has red threads that only become visible afte...
£78.97
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

Wild Country - Ultra-light harness - Mosquito Women'S Black/Seaweed for Women - Size M Black M
£74.90
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country - Ultra-light Harness - Mosquito Pro Navy - Size S Navy S
£89.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wildcountry Mosquito Chalk Bag White
£15.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Wild Country - Ultra-light Harness - Mosquito Pro Navy - Size M Navy M
£89.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99