Black Diamond - Mountaineering climbing helmet - Vision Helmet Mips Black - Size S/M Black S/M

Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision S/M (53/59 cm)

Black Diamond - Mountaineering climbing helmet - Vision Helmet Mips Black - Size S/M Black S/M

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£83.90
Delivery from £11.99

Black Diamond Vision Mips Helmet Black S-M Men

Cheapest Total Price
13-15 working days
£85.99
Delivery from £4.99

Black Diamond Vision Helmet - MIPS BLACK S-M

In stock
£94.67
Delivery from £3.99

Black Diamond - Vision Helmet MIPS - Climbing helmet size S/M - 53-59 cm, black/grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£95.96
Free Delivery

Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision S/M (53/59 cm)

4 days
£103.17
Delivery from £16.99

Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision Noir S/M (53/59 cm)

2-6 working days
£103.17
Delivery from £16.99

Black Diamond Vision Helmet - MIPS BLACK S-M

In stock
£118.39
Free Delivery
Black Diamond - Mountaineering climbing helmet - Vision Helmet Mips Black - Size S/M Black S/M

Cheapest offer

The Vision Mips Black is the brand's Black Diamond most resistant climbing and mountaineering helmet in the range, yet it remains lightweight and comfortable for all your adventures at the summit.The construction of this model involves the use of a variety of foam types to provide you with unrivalled protection. The foam EPP has the unique property of deforming without breaking; it EPS offers incredible lightness, whilst the shell ABS ensures excellent durability. This model also features ventilation holes to allow air to circulate, as well as integrated headlamp hooks to ensure your comfort and security in the dark.This version features technology MIPS® designed to provide protection against rotational (or kinematic) impacts transmitted to the brain. This system has proved highly effective in absorbing and redirecting the energies and forces acting on the brain.So, to set off and conquer the rock faces in complete safety, be sure to wear a helmet Vision Mips.
£83.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

BLACK DIAMOND K Capitan Helmet - Children - Brown / Blue - size 49/55- model 2026 49/55
£42.99
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision M/L (58/63 cm)
£83.90
Compare 7 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Black Diamond - Mountaineering/climbing helmet - Vapor Helmet Black - Size S/M Black S/M
£84.90
Compare 8 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99