Climbing shock absorber Ocun Captur Lite Swivel Bleu TU

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
£95.77
Delivery from £16.99

Ocun - Captur Lite Swivel - Via ferrata set blue

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£111.95
Free Delivery

Ocun Captur Lite Swivel Lanyards&energy Absorbers Silver

10-12 working days
£119.00
Delivery from £4.99
Climbing shock absorber Ocun Captur Lite Swivel Bleu TU

Cheapest offer

Via ferrata shock absorber with a swivel to make handling the elastic arms easierThe via ferrata shock absorber is designed with a focus on safety, smooth handling, and long durability. The swivel prevents twisting of the elastic arms, while the lightweight and extremely strong carabiners ensure reliability even under edge loads.Certified to EN 958:2024.Tested with weights of 40, 80, and 120 kg.Central loop for resting or attaching to a fixed belay point.Elastic lanyards with an extension of 50 to 100 cm.Highly abrasion-resistant elastic webbing lanyards, compliant with cycling test (50,000 cycles), with a guaranteed minimum tensile strength of 12 kN.Lightweight and extremely strong carabiners with a wide, easy-locking opening and ergonomic grip.High load resistance of the carabiners.Swivel for easier handling of the elastic arms and preventing tangling.A unique serial number is embedded in a QR code for easier annual inspection of PPE.
£95.77
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Similar products

Fox Float F-s K 2p-a Evol Lv Shock Absorber Golden 55 mm / 210 mm 55 mm Black / Bronze
£478.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Rockshox 47.5-55 Mm Sidluxe A2+ 2024+ Shock Absorber Post Silver One Size Multicolor
£39.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Rockshox Sidluxe Ultimate 3 Positions Remote Outpull Standard/standard A2 Shock Absorber Silver 45 mm / 190 mm 45 mm Black
£383.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fox Float F-s K 2p-a Evol Lv Trunnion Shock Absorber Golden 55 mm / 185 mm 55 mm Black / Bronze
£478.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Rockshox Sidluxe Ultimate 2 Positions Remote Outpull Std/std A2 Shock Absorber Silver 37.5 mm / 190 mm 37.5 mm Black
£335.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99