Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

Clonakilty Single Batch Double Oak Irish Whiskey - 700 ml

Used Offers from

Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.95
64.21 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Clonakilty Double Oak Finish Blended Whiskey

Cheapest Price
2-5 business days
£44.95
Delivery from £4.95

Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey Blended Irish Whiskey

2-4 working days
£49.25
Delivery from £4.95

Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

In stock
£53.13
Free Delivery

Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

In stock
£55.71
Free Delivery

Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

In stock
£59.33
Delivery from £5.95

Similar products

Clonakilty Single Batch Double Oak Whiskey, 43% ABV, 5 cl, Irish Whiskey, Gold AwardBy Winebuyers
£4.95
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
Clonakilty Double Oak Irish Whiskey | Soft spices & vanilla | 43.6%, 70cl

Cheapest offer

Irish Whiskey like no other, from a place like no other: Crafted in Clonakilty, on the rugged coastline of south-west Ireland. It’s home to endangered marine life which Clonakilty Distillery support by donating to the Whale & Dolphin Conservation Made from the very best, locally sourced barley: Our Irish Whiskey is made using a strain of 100-year-old barley that’s grown on our own land, where the soft rain and sea air infuse every grain Contains the World’s Best Irish New Make: This special Irish Whiskey is a blend of premium single grain whiskey and Clonakilty’s Single Pot Still Whiskey which won the World’s Best Irish New Make in the World Whiskies Awards in 2024, 2023 & 2020 Intricate “Double Oak” maturation: Matured in ex-bourbon, virgin American oak and shaved re-toasted European Oak red wine barrels which impart a deep, full-bodied flavour Aromas of soft spices & vanilla: Leading to flavours of ginger and hazelnut with a long finish of toffee, caramel sweetness and spices lingering on the palate
£44.95
amazon.co.uk