Club3D DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.4b HBR3 Cable 2M

club3D CAC-2068 Audio & Visual Cables Black High-Quality Durable D...

Club3D DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.4b HBR3 Cable 2M

Cheapest Price
1 day
£9.98
Delivery from £5.48

Unknown
£16.57

2M Club3D DisplayPort (Male) to DisplayPort 1.4b (Male), HBR3, 8K@60Hz Ready, Bl

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£16.98
Free Delivery

Club 3D VESA Certified CAC-2068 DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.4/Hbr3 Cable DP 1.4 8K 60Hz 2M/6.56ft, Black

In stock
£17.94
Free Delivery

Club 3D VESA Certified CAC-2068 DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.4/Hbr3 Cable DP 1.4 8K 60Hz 2M/6.56ft, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.04
Free Delivery

Club3D VESA Certified CAC-2068 DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.4/Hbr3 Cable DP 1.4

Will usually delivered within 13 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.52
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544 4290

Weight & dimensions

Weight 141 g

Certificates

Certification RoHS, CE, WEEE, REACH, Vesa
Compliance certificates RoHS

Features

Cable length 2 m
HBR3 support Yes
3D Yes
Plug and Play Yes
DisplayPort Content Protection (DPCP) Yes
HDCP Yes
Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
Data transfer rate 32.4 Gbit/s
AWG wire size 28
Number of shielding layers 4
Product colour Black
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Latching connectors Yes
Connector contacts plating Copper
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 DisplayPort
Connector 1 DisplayPort

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Total plastic packaging weight 200 g
Total paper/cardboard packaging weight 0 g
Paper/cardboard packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 10 g
Package type Polybag
Package height 215 mm
Package depth 100 mm
Package width 150 mm
Package weight 6 g

Product information

At a glance

• Supports stunning 4K visuals
• Compact and lightweight design
• Easy plug-and-play installation