Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Sleeping Bag Grey Regular Men

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£69.99
Delivery from £4.99

Cocoon - Mountain Wanderer - Synthetic sleeping bag size 205 x 75/50 cm, grey/blue

Ready to ship in 24h
£81.95
Free Delivery

Cocoon Mountain hiker up to height 185 cm (regular) volcano grey/light blue, one size fits all

In stock
£89.90
Free Delivery
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Sleeping Bag Grey Regular Men

Cheapest offer

COCOON Mountain Wanderer: The Ultimate Lightweight Summer Sleeping BagDiscover your perfect companion for warm-weather adventures with the COCOON Mountain Wanderer sleeping bag. Expertly designed for the adult trekker, backpacker, and minimalist traveler, this insulated sleeping bag offers exceptional performance for men and women seeking lightweight comfort on the trail. Ideal for temperatures over 15 °C, it´s the definitive choice for summer camping, hut-to-hut tours, and global travel.The Mountain Wanderer is a super-lightweight, compact summer sleeping bag made of lightweight 40 Denier Ripstop Nylon and recycled Ecopet Performance insulation. This innovative construction ensures you stay comfortable without being weighed down, allowing you to travel further and with less bulk in your pack. Its primary function as a standalone bag makes it perfect for staying overnight in alpine huts, hostels, or during mild summer nights under the stars.Beyond its primary use, the Mountain Wanderer
£69.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 560 g
Length 2050 mm
Maximum width 75 cm
Minimum width 50 cm

Technical details

Doesn't contain PFC
Type Rectangular sleeping bag
Recommended age group Adult
Zipper closure Yes
Zipper type Two-way zipper
Zipper side Right-hand zipper
Pockets quantity 1 pockets
Pocket Yes
Product colour Blue, Grey
Filling material Polyester
Material Nylon, Ripstop

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Packaging data

Package width 130 mm
Package length 20 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and easy to carry for travel.
• Provides warmth for cold weather adventures.
• Water-resistant fabric with a stylish design.

Similar products

Cocoon - Mountain Wanderer - Synthetic sleeping bag size 220 x 80/55 cm, grey/blue
£77.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer 170 X 67-45 Cm Junior Sleeping Bag
£61.56
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49