CollectA Mosasaurus Dinosaur Toy

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£33.00
Free Delivery

CollectA Mosasaurus with Movable Jaw (Deluxe 1:40 Scale) - Realistic Dinosaur Toys, Dinosaur Gifts, Great For Imaginary Play, Ideal For 3 Years +

In stock
£33.99
Free Delivery

CollectA Mosasaurus with Movable Jaw - Deluxe 1:40 Scale - Hand-Painted

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£33.99
Free Delivery

CollectA Mosasaurus with Movable Jaw (Deluxe 1:40 Scale) - Realistic Dinosaur Toys, Dinosaur Gifts, Great For Imaginary Play, Ideal For 3 Years +

Usually dispatched within 10 to 11 days
£64.95
Delivery from £12.70

Similar products

Delivery from £8.30
CollectA Box of Mini Dinosaurs Box 1
£17.98
Go to shop
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
CollectA Mosasaurus Dinosaur Toy

Cheapest offer

This Mosasaurus figure brings one of the Cretaceous Period's most impressive marine reptiles to life. The movable jaw opens to reveal large conical teeth. The detailed design captures the look of this huge aquatic lizard. There's a nick in the top fin, designed to look like a bite mark from another Mosasaur. The figure recreates a creature that was a carnivore, feeding on fish, sharks and even other Mosasaurs. It's suitable for collectors and dinosaur enthusiasts. The sturdy construction includes an interactive movable jaw. The realistic detail shows off the character of this powerful predator. The design features capture the essence of this ancient marine reptile. Suitable for ages 3 years and over. One-year guarantee. Size H5.3cm. For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4892900889757. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use.
£33.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk