CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur with Movable Jaw Multicolour

CollectA Triceratops horridus with Movable Jaw - Deluxe 1:40 Scale

CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur with Movable Jaw Multicolour

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £5.99

Bigjigs Toys Collecta Triceratops Dinosaur Toy With Movable Jaw, Hand Painted, Pink

3 to 5 days
£30.99
Delivery from £3.95

CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur Toy with Movable Jaw, Hand-Painted

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£32.99
Free Delivery

CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur Toy with Movable Jaw in Dusty Pink CollectA Dusty Pink

3-5 working days
£32.99

Similar products

CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur with Movable Jaw Multicolour

Cheapest offer

Encourage your child's imagination and creative play with CollectA Triceratops Dinosaur with Movable Jaw Multicolour. The Triceratops was a large plant-eating ceratopsian dinosaur. Adult Triceratops were thought to have weighed between 12,000-16,000 pounds! One of the most commonly recovered dinosaurs in North America, the Triceratops has two recognised species: Triceratops horridus and Triceratops prorsus. The Triceratops lived in the Late Cretaceous Period (65 million years ago); it needed its three horns to protect itself from the Tyrannosaurus Rex dinosaur. It is believed that a fully grown Triceratops was 8m in length and 3m in height. This hand-painted dinosaur toy looks lifelike and realistic. Designed by experts, CollectA dinosaur models are factually accurate and true to life.
£30.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)