Connex DY7100005 Neodymium Rod Magnet Diameter 10 x 5 mm Pack of 10 in Practical Set Extra Strong Magnet 0.9 kg Adhesive Force for Household and Hobby Power Magnet Magnetic Rod Mini Magnet

Connex Neodymium Rod Magnet Cylinder Hold Force 0.9 kg Pack of 10, 0, Ø 5 x 10 mm (10 Stück)

Connex DY7100005 Neodymium Rod Magnet Diameter 10 x 5 mm Pack of 10 in Practical Set Extra Strong Magnet 0.9 kg Adhesive Force for Household and Hobby Power Magnet Magnetic Rod Mini Magnet

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.57
0.96 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Connex DY7100005 Neodymium Rod Magnet Diameter 10 x 5 mm Pack of 10 in Practical Set Extra Strong Magnet 0.9 kg Adhesive Force for Household and Hobby Power Magnet Magnetic Rod Mini Magnet

£11.88
Delivery from £4.49

Connex DY7100005 Neodymium Rod Magnet Diameter 10 x 5 mm Pack of 10 in Practical Set Extra Strong Magnet 0.9 kg Adhesive Force for Household and Hobby Power Magnet Magnetic Rod Mini Magnet

Cheapest offer

Simply magnetic: practical everyday aid for home, hobby and workshop. Flexible placement on almost any metallic surface. Connection can be removed at any time. Can be combined with many other neodymium magnet shapes Versatile use: ideal for refrigerators, whiteboards or magnetic boards, for attaching notes and photos. Can be used in hobby areas for crafting and implementing creative ideas. Can be used in furniture construction and crafts, for making magnetic closures Practical handling: bar magnets are easy to grip, so that they can be moved effortlessly. Cylindrical design is ideal for inserting into holes. Magnets can be strung together to save space and therefore safely stowed away Incomparable adhesive power: high-quality permanent magnets made of neodymium | are characterised by their extraordinary adhesive force and hold up to 0.9 kg with their small size | tolerate high temperatures without demagnetizing Product details: design: rod magnet, dimensions: diameter 5 x 10 mm, holding force: 0.9 kg, magnetization: N35, temperature resistance: 0 °C to +80 °C, material: neodymium, surface: chrome-plated, contents: 10 pieces
£9.57
amazon.co.uk