Continental Contact Urban SafetyPro Tyre - Black - 29 x 2.4 inch

Continental Contact 28´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 28´´ x 2.50 28´´ x 2.50 Black

Continental Contact Urban SafetyPro Tyre - Black - 29 x 2.4 inch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£27.95
Delivery from £2.95

Continental - Continental 62-622 Contact Urban (28 x 2.50 Inches) Black Clincher Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.99
Free Delivery

Continental Bicycle Contact Urban Reflex Tyre Black / Black RX - 28 X 2.50 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.99
Free Delivery

Continental Cycle Contact Urban Reflex Tyre Black / Black RX - 28 X 2.50 Inch

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.99
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Urban SafetyPro Tyre - Black - 29 x 2.4 inch

Cheapest offer

The Continental Contact Urban SafetyPro is built for premium urban mobility clean, modern, and performance-ready. Designed for the demands of city riding and e-bike commuting, it strikes a precise balance between effortless rolling and serious puncture resistance. PureGrip compound, a reflective sidewall stripe, and ECE-R75 certification combine to make every commute faster, safer, and sharper. Features SafetyPro breaker provides strong, lightweight puncture protection without compromising ride comfort PureGrip compound delivers reliable traction and impressive long-term wear life Low rolling resistance keeps the ride smooth and commutes genuinely efficient Reflective sidewall stripe enhances visibility in traffic and low-light conditions ECE-R75 certified for e-bikes up to 50 km/h urban speed with certified credibility Specifications Technology: SafetyPro Compound: PureGrip Sidewall: Black Reflex Bead: Foldable TPI: 3/180 Max Pressure: 58 PSI Intended Use: Urban / Commuter / E-Bike
£27.95
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Similar products

Continental Contact Plus City Rigid Tyre Black - 700x47
£22.82
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Contact Plus Reflective 700c Tyre Black
£23.49
Compare 27 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Black
£19.99
Compare 14 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 42 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 42 700C x 42 Black / Blue
£19.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99