Continental Contact Speed 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Reflecting Black

Cheapest Total Price
11 working day(s)
£20.00
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Contact Speed Reflex - Rigid Tyre - Black/Black Reflex (70

1-3 working days
£31.30
Delivery from £2.95

Continental Contact Speed Bike Parts, Other, 28" | 700 x 28C | 28 x 1 5/8 x 1 1/8

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£34.99
Free Delivery

Continental CONTACT Speed Reflex Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BLACK REFLEX 700X28C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.62
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Speed Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black Reflex - 700 X 28C

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Continental Cycle Contact Speed Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black Reflex - 700 X 28C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Two - Continental Contact Speed 'Reflex' 700 - 28 tyres / NOS bicycle

£49.50
Delivery from £7.50

Continental Contact Speed Bike Parts, Other, 28" | 700 x 28C | 28 x 1 5/8 x 1 1/8

In stock
£52.93
Free Delivery
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Reflecting Black

Cheapest offer

CONTINENTAL Contact Speed 700C x 28 Rigid Urban TyreTransform your daily commute and urban adventures with the CONTINENTAL Contact Speed 700C x 28 rigid urban tyre. Engineered for cyclists who demand both velocity and reliability, this tyre is the definitive choice for navigating the fast-paced city landscape. It perfectly balances the requirements of speed and comfort, making it an essential upgrade for city speedsters, sleek single-speed bikes, and high-performance fitness bikes. Embrace a smoother, faster, and more confident ride on every journey through the concrete jungle.The Contact Speed is meticulously designed for performance on paved surfaces. Its lightweight design and roughened slick tread profile are optimized to minimize rolling resistance, allowing you to glide effortlessly along the tarmac. This means you can maintain higher speeds with less effort, whether you´re racing to work or enjoying a weekend fitness ride. While built for speed, this tyre doesn´t compromise on g
£20.00
11 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Continental Contact Speed 700c X 32 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 32 700C x 32 Black
£16.99
Compare 10 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Unisex Adulto Tyc01397 Parti per bici, Nero, Size 27.5 x 1.25
Free Delivery
Continental Unisex Adulto Contact Speed Pneumatici da bicicletta, Nero, 27.5" | 27.5 x 2.00
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 42 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 42 700C x 42 Black / Blue
£19.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99