Continental Contact Urban Rigid Tyre (35-349) Brompton (16 x 1.35 inch

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£32.99
Delivery from £2.95

Continental Unisex_Adult CONTACT Urban Bicycle Tyres, Black, 16" | 16 x 1.35

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£34.99
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Urban Wired Tyre Black/Reflex 16 x 1.35

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Urban Reflex Cycle Cycling Bike Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.37
GBP 37.37 / Unit
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Contact Urban Reflex 26´´ X 2.00 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.00
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Contact Urban 20´´ X 2.00 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 20´´ x 2.00
Delivery from £6.99
Brompton Continental Urban Contact Tyre - Black One Size
£28.00
Compare 7 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Continental Contact Reflex 26´´ X 2.00 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.00
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Contact Urban Reflex 26´´ X 1.75 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 1.75
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Contact Urban Rigid Tyre (35-349) Brompton (16 x 1.35 inch

Cheapest offer

Continental CONTACT Urban - Brompton The CONTACT Urban is Continental's first urban tyre to feature in a size for Brompton bicycles! The tyre is of course compatible with E-Bikes and helps improve battery life. The new SafetyPro breaker is designed from a nylon textile. Cross-woven textile fibre netting that is simultaneously robust and flexible giving maximum puncture protection with minimal added weight. Using this technology the risk of punctures resulting from glass or sharp stones are substantially reduced. SafetyPro sits above the lightweight SafetySystem (level 4) and rubber EXTRA puncture belt (level 5) in the Continental safety (puncture protection grading) table. Reflective side wall Suitable for all Brompton bicycles and Brompton Electric Puncture protection, in tests by Continental provides more puncture resistance versus competitor Brompton tyres Designed to be fast rolling, without detrimental effect to puncture protection. The jack of all trades tyre from fast commuting
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.