Conti Cross Contact LX 2 FR

Continental ContiCrossContact LX 2 (205/ R16 110/108S)

Used Offers from

Conti Cross Contact LX 2 FR

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£136.84
Delivery from £6.00

205 R16C 110/108S Continental CrossContact LX 2 - 205 16 - New Tyre x1

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£143.91
GBP 143.91 / Unit
Free Delivery

Summer Tyre 205 R16 Continental 110/108S CROSS CONTACT LX2 M+S

Will usually delivered within 11 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£149.60
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 205 R16 Continental 110S 8PR ContiCrossContact LX 2 M+S

Will usually delivered within 12 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.40
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 205/80 R16 Continental 110S CCONTALX2 XL FR

Will usually delivered within 14 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£151.20
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 205 R16C Continental 110/108S 8PR CROSS CNT LX2 M+S

Will usually delivered within 11 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£152.90
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE CONTINENTAL 205 R16 110/108S CROSSCONTACT LX 2 M+S SUMMER

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£163.93
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Tyre ContiCrossContact LX 265/60 R18 110T Summer M+S
£137.67
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental ContiCrossContact LX ( 245/65 R17 111T XL )
£162.75
GBP 162.75 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental ContiCrossContact LX 2 ( 235/65 R17 108H XL EVc )
£131.44
Compare 2 prices
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Continental ContiCrossContact LX ( 225/65 R17 102T )
£126.45
Compare 8 prices
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Summer Tyres 255/65 R18 Continental 115H CROSS CONTACT LX2 M+S
£105.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Conti Cross Contact LX 2 FR

Cheapest offer

One out of four cars made nowadays in Europe is originally equipped with Continental tyres. Based in Hanover, Germany, Continental A.G monopolizes the fourth place on the international tyre market, with more than forty plants and testing tracks all over the world. The company focuses more than half of its personnel on the tyre business, creating them to fit all kind of vehicle, no matter the size, the shape or the speed capacity. Innovation and safety are the fundamental elements that define this brand, who signed in 2002 an agreement with one of its competitors, Bridgestone, in order to boost the research and development of run flat tyres. Collaboration with some of the most prestigious constructers, such as Daimler-Benz and Porsche, gave Continental the opportunity of winning several speed world records in the Grand Prix racings. An enormous prize list, in more than a century of activity, that makes Continental a very prolific corporation. The only thing left to be tested remains the
£136.84
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk