Continental Cross King 27.5´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.30 27.5´´ x 2.30 Black

Continental Cross King Hard Tyre - 27.5x2.30

Continental Cross King 27.5´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.30 27.5´´ x 2.30 Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£13.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Cross King Bicycle Bike Cycle MTB Mountain Bike Rigid Tyre Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.60
Free Delivery

Continental Cross King Mountain Bike Tyre Rigid

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.99
Free Delivery

Continental Cross King MTB 27.5 Inch Tyre | All-Rounder Mountain Bike Tyre | Fast-Rolling Trail & Cross Country XC Tyre | BlackChili Compound For Long-Lasting Grip & Performance | 27.5 x 2.30

In stock
£22.27
Free Delivery

Continental Cross King MTB 27.5 Inch Tyre | All-Rounder Mountain Bike Tyre | Fast-Rolling Trail & Cross Country XC Tyre | BlackChili Compound For Long-Lasting Grip & Performance | 27.5 x 2.30

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£22.29
Free Delivery

Continental CROSS KING 27.5 x 2.3 Off Road Mountain Bike MTB 650B TYRE

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Continental CROSS KING 27.5 x 2.3 Off Road Mountain Bike MTB 650B TYREs TUBEs

£22.99
Free Delivery

Continental Cross King MTB 27.5 Inch Tyre | All-Rounder Mountain Bike Tyre | Fast-Rolling Trail & Cross Country XC Tyre | BlackChili Compound For Long-Lasting Grip & Performance | 27.5 x 2.30

In stock
£23.00
Free Delivery

Continental Cross King Tyre 27.5 x 2.3 MTB Off Road Mountain Bike Tyre Black

£23.69
GBP 23.69 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Cross King 27.5´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.30 27.5´´ x 2.30 Black

Cheapest offer

Continental tire ´´Cross King´´: - Wire, 180TPI, black- Fast and with good grip, despite the unmistakable knobs, it rolls extremely smoothly and very quietly.At the Research & Design department of Continental in Korbach, Germany is a permanent search for the solution to an old problem:- The rolling properties of the rubber of a bicycle tire are mainly determined by three different factors: grip, rolling resistance and service life.The dilemma:- Improving one characteristic often comes at the expense of another.- A tire with a lot of grip wears out faster and rolls slower.- But if the tire has to become faster, or has to last longer, this is at the expense of the grip.- A very good compromise has already been reached with the current, highly advanced silica gel-based technology.- However, the engineers were not yet satisfied.- They broke new ground and achieved a breakthrough in the composition of the mixture:- BlackChili compound is the name of the material for the tread, based on the
£13.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Continental Cross King 29´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Cross King Hard Tyre - 29x2.00
Free Delivery
Continental Unisex Adulto Cross King Parti per bici, Nero, 20 x 2.00
£15.00
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.41
Continental Cross King Shieldwall Tubeless 26´´ X 2.30 Mtb Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30
£20.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99