Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 50mm / Folding / Tubeless / (29x2.00")

Continental Dubnital Race Rapid MTB Folding Tyre - 29 x 2.0 Inch

Used Offers from

Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 50mm / Folding / Tubeless / (29x2.00")

Cheapest Price
2-3 days
£59.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Dubnital Race Rapid MTB Folding Tyre - 29 x 2.0 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£62.95
Free Delivery

Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Foldable 29" MTB Bike Tyre Black/Black

2 to 3 days
£66.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre Black - 27.5x2.20
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.20
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Race Grip Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Race Grip Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Brown 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Race Rapid Folding Gravel Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 50mm / Folding / Tubeless / (29x2.00")

Cheapest offer

The Continental Dubnital is a pure cross-country racing tyre engineered for uncompromising speed and precision. Replacing the legendary Race King, it’s optimised for dry to damp hardpack, rocky, and medium-loose trails. The ultra-light Race casing delivers maximum efficiency for competitive riders, while the Rapid compound provides lightning-fast rolling performance with balanced grip where it counts. Purpose-built for modern XC and Downcountry racing, it’s the choice for riders chasing every second. Features Designed for dry to damp hardpack, rocky, and medium-loose terrain. Race casing delivers the lightest and fastest construction in the MTB range. Rapid compound ensures explosive acceleration and top-end speed. Balanced grip for precision handling in fast, technical sections. Tubeless-ready and hookless compatible for optimal sealing and setup ease. Specifications Terrain: Hardpack / Rocky / Medium-Loose. Casing: Race (ultra-light, competition-focused). Compound: Rapid. Tubeless Re