Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Brown 29´´ x 2.40

Used Offers from

Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Brown 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£53.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Dubnital Tyre 29x2.40 Trail Rapid Compound Tubeless Ready Folding Black/Brown

Delivery in 4 days
£56.28
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid MTB Folding Tyre - Black/Trans 29 x 2

1-3 working days
£62.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.20
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Dubnital Trail Tyre
£50.99
Compare 12 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Trail Grip Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre Black - 27.5x2.20
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Dubnital Trail Rapid Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Brown 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest offer

Engineered for rapid cross-country riding. The fast rolling tread is supremely capable over rocky hardpack and medium loose terrain. A reengineered tread pattern designed for all-out speed, better braking, and cornering grip. Go all-in with our Race carcass and Rapid compound for warp speed, or let loose with Trail carcass and Grip compound for all-round performance. The perfect choice for dry to damp conditions and for rocky, hardpack and light soil. Dubnital supersedes its predecessor, the championed ´Race King´.Features:- Ideal for hardpack terrain- Tubeless Ready and hookless compatibleTread Design: - Center Tread Design: Redesigned, siped and increased studs to generate ideal traction and balance rolling characteristics.- Transition area: Reinforced, siped and repurposed studs to support strongly in cornering and off-camber sections.- Shoulder area: Reinforced and increased studs with additional slats to create superb grip and cornering stability.Terrain:- Designed for dry to damp
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)