Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x35

Continental Grand Prix 5000S TR Tubeless Folding Tyre - Black - 700 x

Used Offers from

Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x35

Cheapest Total Price
Check delivery times in our store.
£55.42
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless 700c X 35 Road Tyre Silver 700C x 35

2 working day(s)
£57.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental GP5000 S TR Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 35mm / Folding

2-3 days
£72.95
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 5000S TR Tubeless Folding Tyre - Black - 700 x

1-3 working days
£74.95
Free Delivery

Continental GP5000S TR Tubeless Ready 700c Folding Slick Road Tyre In Black

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25
£41.70
Compare 17 prices
santafixie.com
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£50.11
Compare 34 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £13.72
Continental Tyre - Grand Prix 5000 All-Season Foldable Tyre Black/Crea
£56.30
Compare 31 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Grand Prix 5000 28" Road
£40.69
Compare 28 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x35

Cheapest offer

The Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready tyre is designed to enhance the performance of the previous Grand Prix 5000 model. This new version offers a 20% reduction in rolling resistance thanks to the 2/220 TPI casing, a 28% increase in puncture protection due to the 3/330 TPI casing placed on the sidewalls, and is 50 g lighter in the 700x25 size. Additionally, it features the new Active Comfort technology that absorbs vibrations, providing a smoother ride feel.This Tubeless version delivers 5% more rolling efficiency and is 5% more durable than its inner tube counterpart.Features:- Use: Road- Type: Tubeless Ready- Size: 700x25, 700x28, 700x30, 700x32- Weight: 250 g (700x25), 280 g (700x28), 300 g (700x30), 320 g (700x32)- TPI: 2/220 threads per inch- ETRTO: 25-622 (700x25), 28-622 (700x28), 30-622 (700x30), 32-584 (700x32)- Folding bead
£55.42
deporvillage.co.uk