EcoContact 6 EV

Continental Tyre EcoContact 6 – Summer 155/80R13 79T – 1pc

EcoContact 6 EV

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£75.70
Delivery from £6.00

155/80 R13 79T Continental EcoContact 6 - 155 80 13 - New Tyre x1

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.29
GBP 84.29 / Unit
Free Delivery

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T ECOCONTACT 6

Will usually delivered within 12 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.90
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T ECOCONTACT 6

Will usually delivered within 10 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.70
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T Ecocontact6 (2025)

Will usually delivered within 10 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.60
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T EcoContact6

Will usually delivered within 11 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.40
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T C.ECOCNT 6

£92.20
Delivery from £7.50

Summer Tyre 155/80 R13 Continental 79T ECOCONTACT 6 XL

£93.00
Delivery from £7.50

SUMMER TYRE Continental EcoContact 6 155/80 R13 79T

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£102.68
GBP 102.68 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
EcoContact 6 EV

Cheapest offer

Maximum fuel efficiency thanks to improved component geometry and efficient silica distribution.The EcoContactTM 6 strikes an optimal balance between tyre size and components distribution. The high-tech compound provides robust connections between the silica and the rubber. This allows an optimal adaptation to varying road conditions, which ultimately improves the tyre's rolling resistance and fuel consumption.Enhanced mileage due to new Green Chili™ 2.0 compound.The advanced Green Chili™ 2.0 compound adapts to the road surface, which leads to a reduction in the rubber loss throughout its life cycle. As a result, mileage is increased.Optimised grip and handling experience.The EcoContact™ 6 offers a tailor-made pattern, resulting in the best compromise between dry and wet performance. It further increases the safety in handling situations such as lane changes. And due to its innovative asymmetric rib and sipe geometry, the tyre always keeps the contact with the road.
£75.70
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk

Similar products

Continental EcoContact 6Q ( 235/50 R20 104T XL (+), Conti Seal, EVc )
£162.92
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental EcoContact 6Q ( 235/50 R19 99T (+), Conti Seal, EVc )
£144.50
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Continental EcoContact 6Q ( 255/50 R19 103T )
£169.17
GBP 169.17 / Unit
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental EcoContact 6Q ( 265/45 R20 108T XL (+), Conti Seal, EVc )
£218.23
Compare 8 prices
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Continental EcoContact 6Q ( 235/50 R20 100T Conti Seal, EVc )
£155.42
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25