Continental Unisex Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700x32cm

Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre 28" folding 32-622 | 700 x 32c 2019 Touring & City Tyres

Used Offers from

Continental Unisex Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700x32cm

Cheapest Price
In stock
£38.23
Delivery from £1.26

Continental Gator Hardsehll 700c X 32 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 32

1 working day(s)
£39.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Unisex Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700x32cm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£40.00
Free Delivery

Continental GatorHardshell Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 32mm

2-3 days
£46.99
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Unisex Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700x32cm

In stock
£47.03
Free Delivery

Continental Gator HardShell Folding Tyre (700 x 32 C) Size: 700 x 32 C

1-3 working days
£48.99
Free Delivery

Continental Gator Hardshell Folding Road Tyre All Sizes

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.99
Free Delivery

Continental Gator Hardshell Folding Road Tyre All Sizes

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.99
Free Delivery

Continental GatorHardshell - Folding Tyre 700x28

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.22
Delivery from £3.00
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Continental Gator Hardshell Black 700x25c
£40.99
Compare 26 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Gator Hardshell 700 X 23 Road Tyre Silver 700 x 23
£42.99
Compare 17 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gator Hardshell Clincher Tyre
£37.00
Compare 19 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Unisex TYC00639 Gator Hardshell Dura Skin Folding Tyre, Black, Size 700 x 28C
£43.99
Compare 22 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Gator HardShell Tyre (700 x 23 C) Size: 700 x 23 C
£39.99
Compare 18 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Continental Unisex Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700x32cm

Cheapest offer

After extensive market research, feedback from commuters all over the world showed us that a new type of tyre was in demand. Taking the Gatorskin as our base, we've added a third Polyamide layer in the sidewall to make a unique 3-ply casing for the Gator Hardshell. We've also added a wider Poly-X anti puncture breaker belt under the tread which extends down into the shoulder area for wider coverage. Add this to the Duraskin anti-tear mesh on the outside of the casing and you are presented with a tougher commuter which is also fast
£38.23
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.