Contour Multimedia Controller PRO v2 | Ergonomic Jog Dial for Video Music Image Editor | USB Multimedia controller for PC and Mac | 15 Buttons | 7 Speed Alloy Jog Ring

Contour Design ShuttlePRO v2 USB Black

Contour Multimedia Controller PRO v2 | Ergonomic Jog Dial for Video Music Image Editor | USB Multimedia controller for PC and Mac | 15 Buttons | 7 Speed Alloy Jog Ring

Cheapest Price
In stock
£102.76
Delivery from £7.32

Contour Design SPROV2 2247884 Keyboard Ergonomic design Black Wireless

Unknown
£135.00

Contour Multimedia Controller PRO v2 | Ergonomic Jog Dial for Video Music Image Editor | USB Multimedia controller for PC and Mac | 15 Buttons | 7 Speed Alloy Jog Ring

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£165.14
Free Delivery

Contour Design Shuttle PRO V2 - Multimedia Controller with Jog Wheel & 15 Custom Programmable Buttons, Ideal for Video, Audio & Photo Editing, Mac & PC Compatible - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£194.45
Free Delivery

Contour Design Shuttle PRO V2 - Multimedia Controller with Jog Wheel & 15 Custom Programmable Buttons, Ideal for Video, Audio & Photo Editing, Mac & PC Compatible - Black

£194.59
Free Delivery

Contour Design Shuttle PRO V2 - Multimedia Controller with Jog Wheel & 15 Custom Programmable Buttons, Ideal for Video, Audio & Photo Editing, Mac & PC Compatible - Black

£196.82
Free Delivery
Contour Multimedia Controller PRO v2 | Ergonomic Jog Dial for Video Music Image Editor | USB Multimedia controller for PC and Mac | 15 Buttons | 7 Speed Alloy Jog Ring

Cheapest offer

UNIQUE: Multimedia Controller PRO v2 is the ideal tool for anyone working with audio, video and images allowing precision editing for your digital timeline based projects. This multimedia controller complements your keyboard and mouse, thereby improving your workflow. CREATIVE WORKTOOL: The fully responsive rotating dial control gives you analogue style feedback, making it perfect for reviewing video clips and editing audio tracks. Simply use the inner dial to scan your media frame by frame, or use the outer ring to allow multi-speed scanning backwards and forwards on your timeline. LEAN WORKFLOW: A quick click of a button allows you to make changes, trim videos or apply photo effects without need to access your keyboard. Greater control is gained through Multimedia Controller PRO v2’s ability to also store macros making it a perfect companion for applications such as Adobe Photoshop where complex repeat processes may be required. APP DETECTION: Simply open the app that you want to use, and Multimedia Controller PRO v2 will adapt automatically to give you the functionality that you need, especially helpful if you regularly switch between different programs. It is smart enough to know when you are using multiple apps in your workflow and will automatically switch to the dominant application. SPECIFICATIONS: For added ease, the downloadable software drivers for Mac & PC also come pre-assigned for over 100 popular applications including such great names as Adobe Creative Suite, Apple Final Cut Pro, Apple Logic Pro, Autodesk Autocad, Avid Media Composer, Avid Pro Tools, Boris FX, Sony Vegas Pro, Steinberg Cubase, Web Browsers, Apple iWork and more.
£102.76
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk