Controltech CLS Road Stem - Black / 80mm / 31.8mm / +/- 5º

Cheapest Price
2-3 days
£26.99
Delivery from £3.95

ControlTech CLS A/Head 6061 Road Stem Black

Cheapest Total Price
4 to 5 days
£27.99
Free Delivery

Control Tech Cls Alloy Stem, 80mm, black, 5 Degree, Gray Decal

Will usually delivered within 8 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.93
Free Delivery

ControlTech CLS Lightweight A/Head 6061 Bike Aluminium 31.8mm Stem 80mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
GBP 34.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

ControlTech CLS Lightweight A/Head 6061 Bike Aluminium 31.8mm Stem Black

£34.99
GBP 34.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
Controltech CLS Road Stem - Black / 80mm / 31.8mm / +/- 5º

Cheapest offer

Rock-solid stem and faceplate made from 3D forged 6061 aluminium, a combination proven to increase strength and reduce weight The ‘forged’ method of manufacturing is significantly stronger than ‘cast’ but requires less material, resulting in a stiffer and lighter stem Because correct stem length is vital for a comfortable bike position and good handling, the CLS stem comes in various sizes Easily flips to give a 5° rise or drop depending on your aerodynamic ambitions SCM-435 steel bolts adds further strength while providing a secure fit Specification Made for road racing, sportive riding and cyclocross. Material: 6061 forged aluminium. Rise: +/- 5º. Clamp Diameter: 31.8mm. Steerer Clamp: 28.6mm. Stack Height: 40mm. Weight: 110g (100mm).
£26.99
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

Controltech CLS Road Stem - Black / 100mm / 31.8mm / +/- 5º
£26.99
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Controltech CLS Gravel Riser Handlebar - Black / 42cm / 31.8mm
£40.00
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Controltech CLS Road Stem - Black / 70mm / 31.8mm / +/- 5º
£26.99
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Controltech CLS Road Handlebars - Black / 31.8mm / 38cm
£39.99
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
ControlTech CLS Lightweight A/Head 6061 Bike Aluminium 31.8mm Stem 70mm
£34.99
GBP 34.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery