Cooks Professional Reversible Bamboo Carving and Chopping Board with Juice Groove, Smooth & Textured Spiked Side | Dual-Sided Antibacterial Non-Porous Wooden Cutting Boards or Serving Tray | 44 x 33cm

Cheapest Price
In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Cooks Professional Reversible Carving and Chopping Board | Bamboo

Cheapest Price
1-2 days
£29.99
Free Delivery

Cooks Professional Reversible Bamboo Carving and Chopping Board, Brown

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.95

Cooks Professional Reversible Bamboo Carving and Chopping Board with Spiked Side - Size: 3 x 33 x 43cm - Brown - Wilko

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £5.99

Cooks Professional Reversible Bamboo Carving & Chopping Board with Smooth & Textured Side in Brown Cooks Professional Brown

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£29.99

Similar products

Cooks Professional Reversible Carving and Bamboo Chopping Board - Neutral
£29.99
Go to shop
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
FTVOGUE Cutter Sharpening Kit, Professional Quality Aluminum Design, 6 Reversible Sharpening Stones for Kitchen Chefs and Home Cooks
£52.29
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Electric Knife Sharpener, Professional Blade Sharpener for Chefs & Home Cooks, Fast & Efficient Kitchen Tool
£1,045.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SALALIS Cutter Sharpening Kit 360° Reversible Premium Multifunctional Sharpener for Kitchen Chefs and Home Cooks, Stainless Steel and Cast Aluminum, 6 Units
£52.59
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cooks Professional Reversible Bamboo Carving and Chopping Board with Juice Groove, Smooth & Textured Spiked Side | Dual-Sided Antibacterial Non-Porous Wooden Cutting Boards or Serving Tray | 44 x 33cm

Cheapest offer

Secure Carving Surface: The spiked carving side holds meat firmly in place, making it easier to slice with precision while keeping your hands safe. Whether you’re carving a roast chicken, beef joint, or turkey, this board helps you achieve perfect, even slices. Versatile Kitchen Essential: More than just a carving board, this multi-purpose design flips over to a smooth chopping surface, ideal for prepping vegetables, fruits, and bread. Its all-in-one functionality saves space while making meal prep seamless. Kind to Knives: Unlike hard plastic or glass boards, bamboo is naturally gentle on knife blades, reducing wear and keeping your kitchen tools sharper for longer. It’s also highly durable, resisting deep knife grooves that can trap bacteria. Easy to Clean & Maintain: The non-porous surface prevents absorption of odours and stains, keeping it fresh after every use. Simply hand wash with warm water and mild detergent, then dry thoroughly to maintain its longevity. Generous Size: L43 x W33 x H3cm, ideal for roasts and everyday prep., Weight: 7.936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: Cooks Professional
£29.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk