CRANKBROTHERS Candy 7 Pedals - Black

Used Offers from

CRANKBROTHERS Candy 7 Pedals - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£124.99
Free Delivery

Crankbrothers Candy 7 Pedals Black

1 working day(s)
£125.99
Delivery from £6.99

Pedals Crankbrothers Candy 7 black

Delivery in 4 days
£135.14
Delivery from £4.99

Crank Brothers Candy 7 Pedals Black Cyclocross XC Trail All Mountain

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£144.18
Delivery from £41.98

Crankbrothers Candy 7 - Black One Size

3 to 7 days
£151.99
Delivery from £4.99

Crankbrothers - Candy 7 - Clipless pedals black/grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£154.80
Free Delivery

CRANKBROTHERS Candy 7 Pedals - Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£164.97
Delivery from £13.48

Crank Brothers Candy 7 Pedals - Black

2-3 days
£164.99
Delivery from £3.49

CRANKBROTHERS Candy 7 Pedals - Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£165.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Crankbrothers Candy 7 Pedals Red,Black
£125.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Crankbrothers Candy 7 Pedals Blue,Black
£125.99
Compare 14 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Crankbrothers Candy 7/11 Pedal Grips Black
£10.18
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Crankbrothers Candy Gravel/xc Lace Mtb Shoes
£101.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Crankbrothers Candy Lace Gravel Shoes
£101.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
CRANKBROTHERS Candy 7 Pedals - Black

Cheapest offer

The candy 7 pedal is a clipless pedal with a platform offering improved stability across a wide range of disciplines from all mountain or trail to cyclo-cross. The pedal body is 10 Percent larger than the level 1, 2 and 3 pedal bodies. The chamfered edges help to minimise rock strikes. The candy pedal provides an additional platform which is confidence inspiring and also gives some support or those moments when you’ve unclipped but are unsure if you need to get your foot down for a dab, jump off the bike or quickly get clipped in again and put the power down Excellent mud-shedding: the design is very open. Ribbed body for extra traction when unclipped 4-sided entry: clip in on all 4 sides of the pedal, by pushing forward or pulling backwards on the pedal. Increased float: 6° of side-to-side rotational play. The float of the pedal allows for the rider to shift positions on the bike, while keeping their feet clipped into the pedal. This allows for improved rider control and bike handling Fit adjustment: crankbrothers premium cleats can be adjusted for either 15° or 20° release angle. Zero-float cleats can be purchased separately (link to these). Customise the fit between your shoe or pedal interface by using integrated traction pads. The pedals come with the 1mm tread pads fitted and include set of 2mm pads in the box. Chamfered edges help reduce rock strikes Outer enduro cartridge bearing is designed specifically for pedals. Enduro use superior materials, grease and sealing on their bearings which are designed especially for use on a bike Inner igus LL-glide bearing has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Double seal system combines a double lip internal seal and a new external seal to keep water and debris from entering the pedal. crankbrothers pedals are fully re-buildable for simple maintenance. There is a consistency in parts across all pedal models, which allows for ease of servicing, this is easily done using the pedal refresh kit (CRB-16051) Specification Weight (per pair): 320g Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: 6061-T6 aluminium Wings: 17-4PH stainless Spring: 300 series stainless steel Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Enduro cartridge bearing Cleats: Premium brass cleats included Release angle: 15° or 20° Warranty: 5 years
£124.99
amazon.co.uk