CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Crankbrothers Stamp Large Platform Pedals Black

4.5 (1,156)

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£116.99
Free Delivery

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

£119.35
Free Delivery

Crankbrothers - Stamp 7 - Platform pedals size Large, grey/black

Ready to ship in 24h
£139.46
Free Delivery

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£141.85
Free Delivery

crankbrothers Stamp 7 Flat Pedals - DH / Enduro / Trail / MTB (Large / Small)

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£142.52
Free Delivery

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

In stock
£151.31
Free Delivery

Crank Brothers Stamp 7 Large Pedals Black

Will usually delivered within 7 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£156.62
Delivery from £28.57

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£157.80
Delivery from £9.99

CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£166.49
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2
CRANKBROTHERS Stamp 7 Pedals - Large, Black

Cheapest offer

The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Large: 114mm x 111mm pedal body footprint Weight: 375g (Large) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 114mm x 111m (Large) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
£116.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 2 pc(s)

Features

Housing material Aluminium
Removable pins Yes
Number of pedal pins 10
Product colour Black
Pedals types Platform pedals
Compatible bikes Downhill bike (DH), Mountain bicycle (MTB)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 375 g

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight aluminum construction for durability.
• Customizable grip with adjustable pins.
• Sleek design enhances bike aesthetics.

Similar products

Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Pedals Purple L L Purple
£116.99
Compare 10 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Crank Brothers Stamp 1 MTB Pedals Blue
£35.76
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.05
Crankbrothers Stamp EVO MTB Pedals, Black, Size Large
£129.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 1 L Gen 2 Pedals Golden One Size Sand
£37.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 0 Large Pedals Clear One Size Black
£38.86
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.41

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

1,156 Ratings
5 stars
887
4 stars
96
3 stars
57
2 stars
40
1 star
76
Amazon.com Kunde

Honestly, the biggest selling point for these Crankbrothers Stamp pedals is that you can buy them based on your actual shoe size. It sounds simple, but having a platform that perfectly matches your feet makes a world of difference for control and comfort on the trail.The grip is excellent. The pins …

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Great pedals, super sturdy. Recommended for high-mountain rides and demanding descents!

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Feel very good and grip my shoes extremely well. Even better with some crank bros. match system shoes but absolutely not required. Very good size and better than most pedals at this price point. Seem very well built and servicable.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

fast delivery, very good quality product

via trustami